Page Loading . . . . . . .
General Africana : Authors - S
Layout Table~~~~7520~7520~~
S~~~~7520~7977~~
Sachs B - Multitude of Dreams~Kayor Publishing House 1949 brown cloth hard cover very good condition no d/w
Code: A01191~Kayor Publishing House 1949 brown cloth hard cover very good condition no d/w
Code: A01191~Sachs B - Multitude of Dreams|A01191|~7520~9245~Sachs B, Multitude of Dreams~
Sachs B - The Road from Sharpeville~Dennis Dobson - 1961This book is in good condition with likewise cover.Price marked
Code: A01193~Dennis Dobson - 1961This book is in good condition with likewise cover.Price marked
Code: A01193~Sachs B - The Road from Sharpeville|A01193|~7520~9247~Sachs B, The Road from Sharpeville~
Sachs E S - The Choice Before South Africa~Turnstile Press Limited 1952 green dust cover red cloth hard cover slightly faded on edges otherwise good condition This copy has notes from the original owner
Code: A01194~Turnstile Press Limited 1952 green dust cover red cloth hard cover slightly faded on edges otherwise good condition This copy has notes from the original owner
Code: A01194~Sachs E S - The Choice Before South Africa|A01194|~7520~9248~Sachs E S, The Choice Before South Africa~
Sachs W - Black Hamlet~Geoffrey Bles -1937 This copy has been recovered
Code: A01195~Geoffrey Bles -1937 This copy has been recovered
Code: A01195~Sachs W - Black Hamlet|A01195|~7520~9249~Sachs W, Black Hamlet~
Sadler C - Never a Young Man~Haum -1967 illustrated dust cover small chips to inside edge hard cover good condition
Code: A01196~Haum -1967 illustrated dust cover small chips to inside edge hard cover good condition
Code: A01196~Sadler C - Never a Young Man|A01196|~7520~9250~Sadler C, Never a Young Man~
Salter-Whiter J - Revolution of Johannesburg 1896~James Slater - signed by author maroon cloth hard cover embossed border gold titles slighty faded on edges otherwise good condition
Code: A01197~James Slater - signed by author maroon cloth hard cover embossed border gold titles slighty faded on edges otherwise good condition
Code: A01197~Salter-Whiter J - Revolution of Johannesburg 1896|A01197|~7520~9251~Salter-Whiter J, Revolution of Johannesburg 1896~
Sampson R - So This Was Lusaka~Lusaka Publicity Association - signed by author illustrated soft cover good condition -This book ia about the building of Lusaka
Code: A01198~Lusaka Publicity Association - signed by author illustrated soft cover good condition -This book ia about the building of Lusaka
Code: A01198~Sampson R - So This Was Lusaka|A01198|~7520~9252~Sampson R, So This Was Lusaka~
Sampson V and Hamilton I - Anti-Commando~Faber and Faber 1931 - red cloth hard cover no d/w good condition
Code: A01199~Faber and Faber 1931 - red cloth hard cover no d/w good condition
Code: A01199~Sampson V and Hamilton I - Anti-Commando|A01199|~7520~9253~Sampson V and Hamilton I , Anti-Commando~
Sandeman E - Eight months in an ox-waggon~Africana Book Society1975. Facsmile reproduction of 1880 edition. Mint. Sandeman, an English traveller-writer arrived at Cape Town in 1878 to embark on the first stage of a facinating journey
Code: A01579~Africana Book Society1975. Facsmile reproduction of 1880 edition. Mint. Sandeman, an English traveller-writer arrived at Cape Town in 1878 to embark on the first stage of a facinating journey
Code: A01579~Sandeman E - Eight months in an ox-waggon|A01579|~7520~9254~Sandeman E, Eight months in an ox-waggon~
Sandeman E F - Eight Months in an Ox Wagon~Griffith and Farran -MDCCCLXXX gold cloth hard cover embossed design and gold titles on spine and front good condition The map has a small tear and has new end papers.This was the book which was used to make the Africana reprint copy.
Code: A01200~Griffith and Farran -MDCCCLXXX gold cloth hard cover embossed design and gold titles on spine and front good condition The map has a small tear and has new end papers.This was the book which was used to make the Africana reprint copy.
Code: A01200~Sandeman E F - Eight Months in an Ox Wagon|A01200|~7520~9255~Sandeman E F, Eight Months in an Ox Wagon~
Sangiro - Simba~Voorwaarts -1949 illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover good condition Written in Afrikaans
Code: A01201~Voorwaarts -1949 illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover good condition Written in Afrikaans
Code: A01201~Sangiro - Simba|A01201|~7520~9256~Sangiro, Simba~
Savory A - Thunder in the Air~Geoffrey Bles 1960- photo hard cover very good condition
Code: A01202~Geoffrey Bles 1960- photo hard cover very good condition
Code: A01202~Savory A - Thunder in the Air|A01202|~7520~9257~Savory A, Thunder in the Air~
Savory P - Tales From Africa~Howard Timmins -1968 illustrated dust cover green cloth hard cover good condition African Folk Tales
Code: A01203~Howard Timmins -1968 illustrated dust cover green cloth hard cover good condition African Folk Tales
Code: A01203~Savory P - Tales From Africa|A01203|~7520~9258~Savory P, Tales From Africa~
Schapera I - The Khoisan Peoples of South Africa~Routledge and Kegan 1960 reprint- brown cloth hard cover gold titles on spine good condition
Code: A01204~Routledge and Kegan 1960 reprint- brown cloth hard cover gold titles on spine good condition
Code: A01204~Schapera I - The Khoisan Peoples of South Africa|A01204|~7520~9259~Schapera I, The Khoisan Peoples of South Africa~
Schirmer W R and G - Zauber SudwestAfrikanischer Landschaft~1974 - photo dust cover cream cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A01205~1974 - photo dust cover cream cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A01205~Schirmer W R and G - Zauber SudwestAfrikanischer Landschaft|A01205|~7520~9260~Schirmer W R and G, Zauber SudwestAfrikanischer Landschaft~
Scholefield A - Great Elephant~Heinemann -1967 brown cloth hard cover very good condition no d/w
Code: A01206~Heinemann -1967 brown cloth hard cover very good condition no d/w
Code: A01206~Scholefield A - Great Elephant|A01206|~7520~9261~Scholefield A, Great Elephant~
Schreiner O - An English South African's View of the Situation~Hodder and Stoughton - 2nd Edition -no date illustrated hard cover cloth backing worn on edges and spine otherwise good internal
Code: A01208~Hodder and Stoughton - 2nd Edition -no date illustrated hard cover cloth backing worn on edges and spine otherwise good internal
Code: A01208~Schreiner O - An English South African%27s View of the Situation|A01208|~7520~9263~Schreiner O, An English South African%27s View of the Situation~
Schreiner O - From Man to Man~T Fisher Unwin - 1926 illustrated dust cover(torn on edges) red cloth hard cover slightly worn on edges otherwise good condition
Code: A01209~T Fisher Unwin - 1926 illustrated dust cover(torn on edges) red cloth hard cover slightly worn on edges otherwise good condition
Code: A01209~Schreiner O - From Man to Man|A01209|~7520~9264~Schreiner O, From Man to Man~
Schreiner O - The Story of an African Farm~A D Donker -1975 illustrated dust cover slightly faded paperback
Code: A01210~A D Donker -1975 illustrated dust cover slightly faded paperback
Code: A01210~Schreiner O - The Story of an African Farm|A01210|~7520~9265~Schreiner O, The Story of an African Farm~
Schreiner O - The Story of an African Farm~Chapman and Hall -1891 green cloth hard cover gold titles slightly worn and faded otherwise good condition
Code: A01211~Chapman and Hall -1891 green cloth hard cover gold titles slightly worn and faded otherwise good condition
Code: A01211~Schreiner O - The Story of an African Farm|A01211|~7520~9266~Schreiner O, The Story of an African Farm~
Schreiner O - The Story of an African Farm~Dassie Book1949- brown/orange soft cover good condition
Code: A01212~Dassie Book1949- brown/orange soft cover good condition
Code: A01212~Schreiner O - The Story of an African Farm|A01212|~7520~9267~Schreiner O, The Story of an African Farm~
Schreiner O - The Story of an African Farm~Hutchinson -1883 red cloth hard cover good condition no d/w
Code: A01213~Hutchinson -1883 red cloth hard cover good condition no d/w
Code: A01213~Schreiner O - The Story of an African Farm|A01213|~7520~9268~Schreiner O, The Story of an African Farm~
Schreiner O - The Story of an African Farm~Hutchinson and Co -1883 red cloth hard cover new end papers and spine repair
Code: A01214~Hutchinson and Co -1883 red cloth hard cover new end papers and spine repair
Code: A01214~Schreiner O - The Story of an African Farm|A01214|~7520~9269~Schreiner O, The Story of an African Farm~
Schreiner O - The Story of an African Farm~Penguin books Complete unabridged good
Code: A01215~Penguin books Complete unabridged good
Code: A01215~Schreiner O - The Story of an African Farm|A01215|~7520~9270~Schreiner O, The Story of an African Farm~
Schreiner O - Thought on South Africa~T Fisher Unwin -1923 red cloth hard cover gold titles good condition
Code: A01216~T Fisher Unwin -1923 red cloth hard cover gold titles good condition
Code: A01216~Schreiner O - Thought on South Africa|A01216|~7520~9271~Schreiner O, Thought on South Africa~
Schroeder Art Memento - Schroeder Art Memento~The Press - 1894 - blue cloth hard cover gold designs and titles worn on edges loose front papers good condition
Code: A01218~The Press - 1894 - blue cloth hard cover gold designs and titles worn on edges loose front papers good condition
Code: A01218~Schroeder Art Memento - Schroeder Art Memento|A01218|~7520~9273~Schroeder Art Memento, Schroeder Art Memento~
Schwarz E H L - Casual Geology~Blackie and Son - 1910 - blue cloth hard cover slightly marked good condition -no d/w
Code: A01219~Blackie and Son - 1910 - blue cloth hard cover slightly marked good condition -no d/w
Code: A01219~Schwarz E H L - Casual Geology|A01219|~7520~9274~Schwarz E H L , Casual Geology~
Schweitzer A - On The Edge of The Primeval Forest~Hodder and Stoughton 1938- grey cloth hard cover good condition no d/w
Code: A01220~Hodder and Stoughton 1938- grey cloth hard cover good condition no d/w
Code: A01220~Schweitzer A - On The Edge of The Primeval Forest|A01220|~7520~9275~Schweitzer A, On The Edge of The Primeval Forest~
Scobie A - Men Against The Sun~Cassell -1959 illustrated dust cover green with tears hard cover good condition
Code: A01221~Cassell -1959 illustrated dust cover green with tears hard cover good condition
Code: A01221~Scobie A - Men Against The Sun|A01221|~7520~9276~Scobie A, Men Against The Sun~
Scott M - A Time To Speak~Faber and Faber 1958- red cloth hard cover no d/w good condition
Code: A01222~Faber and Faber 1958- red cloth hard cover no d/w good condition
Code: A01222~Scott M - A Time To Speak|A01222|~7520~9277~Scott M, A Time To Speak~
Scott M, Lewis W A, Wight M and Legum C - Attitude to Africa~Penguin -1951 red/white soft cover penquin series good condition
Code: A01223~Penguin -1951 red/white soft cover penquin series good condition
Code: A01223~Scott M, Lewis W A, Wight M and Legum C - Attitude to Africa|A01223|~7520~9278~Scott M, Lewis W A, Wight M and Legum C, Attitude to Africa~
Scully W C - Voices of Africa~Knox Publishing Company1943 blue cloth hard cover and slightly stained spine damaged at head
Code: A01224~Knox Publishing Company1943 blue cloth hard cover and slightly stained spine damaged at head
Code: A01224~Scully W C - Voices of Africa|A01224|~7520~9279~Scully W C, Voices of Africa~
Seely J E B - Adventure~Heinemann 1930- red cloth hard cover small tear to spine good condition no d/w
Code: A01225~Heinemann 1930- red cloth hard cover small tear to spine good condition no d/w
Code: A01225~Seely J E B - Adventure|A01225|~7520~9280~Seely J E B, Adventure~
Segal A - Johannesburg Friday~Geoffrey Bles 1954- orange cloth hard cover no d/wgood condition
Code: A01226~Geoffrey Bles 1954- orange cloth hard cover no d/wgood condition
Code: A01226~Segal A - Johannesburg Friday|A01226|~7520~9281~Segal A , Johannesburg Friday~
Segal R - African Profile~Penguin -1962 illustrated soft cover good condition -
Code: A01227~Penguin -1962 illustrated soft cover good condition -
Code: A01227~Segal R - African Profile|A01227|~7520~9282~Segal R, African Profile~
Selby J - Shaka's Heirs~George Allen and Unwin -1971 illustrated dust cover maroon cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A01228~George Allen and Unwin -1971 illustrated dust cover maroon cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A01228~Selby J - Shaka%27s Heirs|A01228|~7520~9283~Selby J, Shaka%27s Heirs~
Seligman C G - Races Of Africa~Oxford - 1957 - dust cover tears and chip to front red cloth hard cover
Code: A01229~Oxford - 1957 - dust cover tears and chip to front red cloth hard cover
Code: A01229~Seligman C G - Races Of Africa|A01229|~7520~9284~Seligman C G , Races Of Africa~
Sharon G - The Jews in South Africa.~Oxford University Press 1955. Good copy No D/W. A history of the jews in South Africa from 1870.
Code: A01580~Oxford University Press 1955. Good copy No D/W. A history of the jews in South Africa from 1870.
Code: A01580~Sharon G - The Jews in South Africa.|A01580|~7520~9285~Sharon G, The Jews in South Africa.~
Shaw T - Down the Straight~Howard Timmins no date- The most amazing turf doping story in the entire annals of South African horse racing
Code: A01231~Howard Timmins no date- The most amazing turf doping story in the entire annals of South African horse racing
Code: A01231~Shaw T - Down the Straight|A01231|~7520~9287~Shaw T , Down the Straight~
Shay R - The silent war~Galaxie Press 1971. first ed. 269pp. Fine copy. Maps and photo's. A documentary account of the fight for Southern Africa, the history of terror and intimidation in Rhodesia, SouthAfrica, SWA, Mozambique and Angola.
Code: A01581~Galaxie Press 1971. first ed. 269pp. Fine copy. Maps and photo's. A documentary account of the fight for Southern Africa, the history of terror and intimidation in Rhodesia, SouthAfrica, SWA, Mozambique and Angola.
Code: A01581~Shay R - The silent war|A01581|~7520~9288~Shay R, The silent war~
Shephard J B - Land of the Tikoloshe~Longmans -1955 illustrated dust copver tears to edges Stories of early travels through Transkei.
Code: A01232~Longmans -1955 illustrated dust copver tears to edges Stories of early travels through Transkei.
Code: A01232~Shephard J B - Land of the Tikoloshe|A01232|~7520~9289~Shephard J B , Land of the Tikoloshe~
Shepherd R H W and Paver B G - African Contrasts~Oxford - 1947 -The story of the South African people. green cloth hard cover no d/w
Code: A01233~Oxford - 1947 -The story of the South African people. green cloth hard cover no d/w
Code: A01233~Shepherd R H W and Paver B G - African Contrasts|A01233|~7520~9290~Shepherd R H W and Paver B G, African Contrasts~
Short Stories from Southern Africa - Short Stories from Southern Africa~Oxford University Press 1963 Smith, Rollnick, Byron , Millin, Bosman, Paton, Jacobson, Lessing, Gordimer- good condition
Code: A01234~Oxford University Press 1963 Smith,Rollnick,Byron,Millin,Bosman,Paton,Jacobson,Lessing,Gordimer- good condition
Code: A01234~Short Stories from Southern Africa - Short Stories from Southern Africa|A01234|~7520~9291~Short Stories from Southern Africa, Short Stories from Southern Africa~
Siegfried A - African Journey~Jonathan Cape 1950 Translated from French- red cloth hard cover good condition -No d/w
Code: A01235~Jonathan Cape 1950 Translated from French- red cloth hard cover good condition -No d/w
Code: A01235~Siegfried A - African Journey|A01235|~7520~9292~Siegfried A, African Journey~
Sim T R - Flowering Trees and Shrubs~The Speciality Press - 1919 - green cloth hard cover faded new end papers inserted
Code: A01238~The Speciality Press - 1919 - green cloth hard cover faded new end papers inserted
Code: A01238~Sim T R - Flowering Trees and Shrubs|A01238|~7520~9295~Sim T R, Flowering Trees and Shrubs~
Sim T R - Flowering Trees and Shrubs~The Speciality Press - 1919 - green cloth hard cover very good condition - 400 grams
Code: A01239~The Speciality Press - 1919 - green cloth hard cover very good condition - 400 grams
Code: A01239~Sim T R - Flowering Trees and Shrubs|A01239|~7520~9296~Sim T R, Flowering Trees and Shrubs~
Sim T R - Flowering Trees and Shrubs~The Speciality Press - 1919 - book recovered new end papers fitted good condition
Code: A01240~The Speciality Press - 1919 - book recovered new end papers fitted good condition
Code: A01240~Sim T R - Flowering Trees and Shrubs|A01240|~7520~9297~Sim T R, Flowering Trees and Shrubs~
Simpson A - Red Dust Of Africa~Cassell and Co -1952 red cloth hard cover slightly faded on edges good condition -no dustwrapper
Code: A01241~Cassell and Co -1952 red cloth hard cover slightly faded on edges good condition -no dustwrapper
Code: A01241~Simpson A - Red Dust Of Africa|A01241|~7520~9298~Simpson A, Red Dust Of Africa~
Simpson J S M - South Africa Fights~Hodder and Stoughton -May 1941 illustrated dust cover hard cover good condition
Code: A01242~Hodder and Stoughton -May 1941 illustrated dust cover hard cover good condition
Code: A01242~Simpson J S M - South Africa Fights|A01242|~7520~9299~Simpson J S M, South Africa Fights~
Skaife S H - African Insect Life~Longmans no date- blue cloth hard cover slightly worn on edges otherwise good condition no dustwrapper
Code: A01243~Longmans no date- blue cloth hard cover slightly worn on edges otherwise good condition no dustwrapper
Code: A01243~Skaife S H - African Insect Life|A01243|~7520~9300~Skaife S H, African Insect Life~
Skaife S H - Dwellers in Darkness~Longmans second impression 1956- grey cloth hard cover exlibrary very good condition
Code: A01244~Longmans second impression 1956- grey cloth hard cover exlibrary very good condition
Code: A01244~Skaife S H - Dwellers in Darkness|A01244|~7520~9301~Skaife S H, Dwellers in Darkness~
Skaife S H - South African Nature Notes~Maskew Miller no date- illustrated dust cover small tears to edges and spine hard cover good condition
Code: A01245~Maskew Miller no date- illustrated dust cover small tears to edges and spine hard cover good condition
Code: A01245~Skaife S H - South African Nature Notes|A01245|~7520~9302~Skaife S H, South African Nature Notes~
Skaife S H - The Amazing World of the Ant~A publication of the South African Broadcasting Corporation illustrated soft cover very good condition
Code: A01246~A publication of the South African Broadcasting Corporation illustrated soft cover very good condition
Code: A01246~Skaife S H - The Amazing World of the Ant|A01246|~7520~9303~Skaife S H, The Amazing World of the Ant~
Skaife S H - The Outdoor World of Africa~Longmans -Book 2 and book 3.No covers
Code: A01247~Longmans -Book 2 and book 3.No covers
Code: A01247~Skaife S H - The Outdoor World of Africa|A01247|~7520~9304~Skaife S H, The Outdoor World of Africa~
Skargon Y - Kabongo~George Ronald -1955 illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover very good condition - 300 grams
Code: A01248~George Ronald -1955 illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover very good condition - 300 grams
Code: A01248~Skargon Y - Kabongo|A01248|~7520~9305~Skargon Y, Kabongo~
Slater F C - Selected Poems of Francis Carey Slater~Oxford University press.1947 dust cover as new very good condition
Code: A01249~Oxford University press.1947 dust cover as new very good condition
Code: A01249~Slater F C - Selected Poems of Francis Carey Slater|A01249|~7520~9306~Slater F C, Selected Poems of Francis Carey Slater~
Slater F C - Settlers Heritage~Lovedale Press 1954 dust cover small tears to front. blue hard cover good condition
Code: A01250~Lovedale Press 1954 dust cover small tears to front. blue hard cover good condition
Code: A01250~Slater F C - Settlers Heritage|A01250|~7520~9307~Slater F C, Settlers Heritage~
Slater F C - The Centerary Book of South African Verse~Longmans -1925 blue cloth hard cover gold imbossed good condition
Code: A01251~Longmans -1925 blue cloth hard cover gold imbossed good condition
Code: A01251~Slater F C - The Centerary Book of South African Verse|A01251|~7520~9308~Slater F C, The Centerary Book of South African Verse~
Slater F C - The Trek~A poem by Francis Slater-Macmillian 1938 illustrated dust cover as new
Code: A01253~A poem by Francis Slater-Macmillian 1938 illustrated dust cover as new
Code: A01253~Slater F C - The Trek|A01253|~7520~9310~Slater F C, The Trek~
Slatin Pasha C - Fire and Sword In Sudan~Edward Arnold - 1896 - green cloth hard cover faded and worn on edges internal good -maps on inside back cover
Code: A01254~Edward Arnold - 1896 - green cloth hard cover faded and worn on edges internal good -maps on inside back cover
Code: A01254~Slatin Pasha C - Fire and Sword In Sudan|A01254|~7520~9311~Slatin Pasha C, Fire and Sword In Sudan~
Slaughter C - Dreams of the Kalahari~Granada -1981 illustrated dust cover as new hard cover very good condition
Code: A01255~Granada -1981 illustrated dust cover as new hard cover very good condition
Code: A01255~Slaughter C - Dreams of the Kalahari|A01255|~7520~9312~Slaughter C, Dreams of the Kalahari~
Smith A H - African Byways~A D Donker -1976 illustrated dust cover green cloth hard cover as new
Code: A01256~A D Donker -1976 illustrated dust cover green cloth hard cover as new
Code: A01256~Smith A H - African Byways|A01256|~7520~9313~Smith A H, African Byways~
Smith A H - African Curiosities~A D Donker-1973 illustrated hard cover brown cloth hard cover as new
Code: A01257~A D Donker-1973 illustrated hard cover brown cloth hard cover as new
Code: A01257~Smith A H - African Curiosities|A01257|~7520~9314~Smith A H, African Curiosities~
Smith C W - Home Gardening in South Africa~Central News Agency -4th edition 1947 blue cloth hard cover black titles good condition
Code: A01258~Central News Agency -4th edition 1947 blue cloth hard cover black titles good condition
Code: A01258~Smith C W - Home Gardening in South Africa|A01258|~7520~9315~Smith C W, Home Gardening in South Africa~
*Smith D - Andhalfeeufeebrosjur 150th Aniversary Brochure 1814-1964~Cradock- illustrated soft cover good condition
Code: A01259~Cradock- illustrated soft cover good condition
Code: A01259~Smith D - Andhalfeeufeebrosjur 150th Aniversary Brochure 1814-1964|A01259|~7520~9316~Smith D, Andhalfeeufeebrosjur 150th Aniversary Brochure 1814-1964~
Smith E W - The Ila-Speaking Peoples of Northern Rhodesia~MacMillan and Co - 1920 - 2 volumes both green cloth hard cover faded and slightly worn good internal
Code: A01260~MacMillan and Co - 1920 - 2 volumes both green cloth hard cover faded and slightly worn good internal
Code: A01260~Smith E W - The Ila-Speaking Peoples of Northern Rhodesia|A01260|~7520~9317~Smith E W, The Ila-Speaking Peoples of Northern Rhodesia~
Smith G A - The Life Of Henry Drummond~Hodder and Stoughton - 1899 - brown cloth hard cover faded internal good exlibrary
Code: A01262~Hodder and Stoughton - 1899 - brown cloth hard cover faded internal good exlibrary
Code: A01262~Smith G A - The Life Of Henry Drummond|A01262|~7520~9319~Smith G A, The Life Of Henry Drummond~
Smith J L B - High Tide~Africa Books -1968 illustrated dust cover small tears to spine illustrated green cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01263~Africa Books -1968 illustrated dust cover small tears to spine illustrated green cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01263~Smith J L B - High Tide|A01263|~7520~9320~Smith J L B , High Tide~
Smith L - Behind The Press In South Africa~Stewart -no date green cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01264~Stewart -no date green cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01264~Smith L - Behind The Press In South Africa|A01264|~7520~9321~Smith L, Behind The Press In South Africa~
Smith P - Africa In Transition~Max Reinhardt -1958 illustrated dust cover small tear to front ,black cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01265~Max Reinhardt -1958 illustrated dust cover small tear to front ,black cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01265~Smith P - Africa In Transition|A01265|~7520~9322~Smith P, Africa In Transition~
Smith P - The Beadle~A A Balkema - 1956 - blue cloth hard cover This book has a few photostate pages inserted.
Code: A01266~A A Balkema - 1956 - blue cloth hard cover This book has a few photostate pages inserted.
Code: A01266~Smith P - The Beadle|A01266|~7520~9323~Smith P, The Beadle~
Smith P - The Beadle~Jonathan Cape -third impression 1927 green cloth hard cover slightly worn on edges otherwise good condition
Code: A01267~Jonathan Cape -third impression 1927 green cloth hard cover slightly worn on edges otherwise good condition
Code: A01267~Smith P - The Beadle|A01267|~7520~9324~Smith P, The Beadle~
Smith P - The Little Karoo~The Travellers' Library - illustrated dust cover mended red cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01268~The Travellers' Library - illustrated dust cover mended red cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01268~Smith P - The Little Karoo|A01268|~7520~9325~Smith P, The Little Karoo~
*Smith P - The Little Karoo~The Travellers' Library - 1930 illustrated dust cover small tears and chips to cover blue cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01269~The Travellers' Library - 1930 illustrated dust cover small tears and chips to cover blue cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01269~Smith P - The Little Karoo|A01269|~7520~9326~Smith P, The Little Karoo~
Smith W - When The Lion Feeds~Heinemann -1964 first book first edition photo dust cover green cloth good condition -cover has small tears at the head and base of spine
Code: A01275~Heinemann -1964 first book first edition photo dust cover green cloth good condition -cover has small tears at the head and base of spine
Code: A01275~Smith W - When The Lion Feeds|A01275|~7520~9333~Smith W, When The Lion Feeds~
Smith W - When The Lion Feeds~Heinemann -1964 book in condition however the cover is torn on the spine good condition
Code: A01276~Heinemann -1964 book in condition however the cover is torn on the spine good condition
Code: A01276~Smith W - When The Lion Feeds|A01276|~7520~9334~Smith W, When The Lion Feeds~
Smuts J C - Africa and Some World Problems~Oxford -1930 dust cover small tears to edges blue cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01278~Oxford -1930 dust cover small tears to edges blue cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01278~Smuts J C - Africa and Some World Problems|A01278|~7520~9336~Smuts J C , Africa and Some World Problems~
Smuts J C - Greater South Africa plans for a Better World~Truth Legion - 1940 - blue cloth hard cover embossed design on front good condition -no dustwrapper
Code: A01279~Truth Legion - 1940 - blue cloth hard cover embossed design on front good condition -no dustwrapper
Code: A01279~Smuts J C - Greater South Africa plans for a Better World|A01279|~7520~9337~Smuts J C , Greater South Africa plans for a Better World~
Smuts J C - Greater South Africa plans for a Better World~Truth Legion - 1940 - blue cloth hard cover embossed design on front good condition -no dustwrapper
Code: A01280~Truth Legion - 1940 - blue cloth hard cover embossed design on front good condition -no dustwrapper
Code: A01280~Smuts J C - Greater South Africa plans for a Better World|A01280|~7520~9338~Smuts J C , Greater South Africa plans for a Better World~
Smuts J C - Jan Christian Smuts~Cassell -1952 black cloth hard cover good condition -no dustwrapper
Code: A01282~Cassell -1952 black cloth hard cover good condition -no dustwrapper
Code: A01282~Smuts J C - Jan Christian Smuts|A01282|~7520~9340~Smuts J C , Jan Christian Smuts~
Smuts J C - Jan Christian Smuts by his Son J C Smuts~Cassell and Co -1952 dust cover small tears to edges and spine black cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01283~Cassell and Co -1952 dust cover small tears to edges and spine black cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01283~Smuts J C - Jan Christian Smuts by his Son J C Smuts|A01283|~7520~9341~Smuts J C , Jan Christian Smuts by his Son J C Smuts~
Smuts J C - Plans for A Better World~Hodder 1942 illustrated dust cover with small tears blue cloth hard cover
Code: A01284~Hodder 1942 illustrated dust cover with small tears blue cloth hard cover
Code: A01284~Smuts J C - Plans for A Better World|A01284|~7520~9342~Smuts J C , Plans for A Better World~
Sodergren S - Sweet Smell of Mangoes~Andre Deutsch -1968 illustrated dust cover as new hard cover very good condition
Code: A01286~Andre Deutsch -1968 illustrated dust cover as new hard cover very good condition
Code: A01286~Sodergren S - Sweet Smell of Mangoes|A01286|~7520~9344~Sodergren S , Sweet Smell of Mangoes~
Solomon B - Time Remembered~Howard Timmins -1968 photo dust cover slightly rubbedhard cover good condition
Code: A01287~Howard Timmins -1968 photo dust cover slightly rubbedhard cover good condition
Code: A01287~Solomon B - Time Rmembered|A01287|~7520~9345~Solomon B, Time Rmembered~
Solomon F - And The Years Roll By~Howard Timmins -no date forward by L Green red cloth hard cover no dustwrapper
Code: A01288~Howard Timmins -no date forward by L Green red cloth hard cover no dustwrapper
Code: A01288~Solomon F - And The Years Roll By|A01288|~7520~9346~Solomon F , And The Years Roll By~
Solomon W E G - Saul Soloman~Oxford -1948 illustrated dust cover blue cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A01289~Oxford -1948 illustrated dust cover blue cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A01289~Solomon W E G - Saul Soloman|A01289|~7520~9347~Solomon W E G , Saul Soloman~
Some Famous Schools in South Africa - Some Famous Schools in South Africa~Volume One -1972 illustrated dust cover slightly rubbed blue hard cover good condition
Code: A01290~Volume One -1972 illustrated dust cover slightly rubbed blue hard cover good condition
Code: A01290~Some Famous Schools inSouth Africa - Some Famous Schools inSouth Africa|A01290|~7520~9348~Some Famous Schools inSouth Africa, Some Famous Schools inSouth Africa~
Sonnenberg M - The Way I Saw It~Howard Timmins -1957 illustrated dust cover blue cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01291~Howard Timmins -1957 illustrated dust cover blue cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01291~Sonnenberg M - The Way I Saw It|A01291|~7520~9349~Sonnenberg M , The Way I Saw It~
Soref H and Grieg - The Puppeteers~Tandem -1965 green soft cover good condition - 95 grams
Code: A01292~Tandem -1965 green soft cover good condition - 95 grams
Code: A01292~Soref H and Grieg - The Puppeteers|A01292|~7520~9350~Soref H and Grieg , The Puppeteers~
South African Forces War ll - South African Forces War ll~Vols 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 Orpen,Martin,Brown All very good condition with excellent dust wrappers
Code: A01293~Vols 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 Orpen,Martin,Brown All very good condition with excellent dust wrappers
Code: A01293~South African Forces War ll - South African Forces War ll|A01293|~7520~9351~South African Forces War ll, South African Forces War ll~
South African Forces War ll - South African Forces War ll~ Vols 2, 3, 7 Orpen,Martin,Brown All very good condition with dust wrappers Can be sold separately.
Code: A01294~ Vols 2, 3, 7 Orpen,Martin,Brown All very good condition with dust wrappers Can be sold separately.
Code: A01294~South African Forces War ll - South African Forces War ll|A01294|~7520~9352~South African Forces War ll, South African Forces War ll~
South Africa's Who's Who - South Africa's Who's Who 1941~red cloth hard cover worn on edges otherwise good condition
Code: A01295~red cloth hard cover worn on edges otherwise good condition
Code: A01295~South Africa%27s Who%27s Who - South Africa%27s Who%27s Who 1941|A01295|~7520~9353~South Africa%27s Who%27s Who , South Africa%27s Who%27s Who 1941~
South Africa's Who's Who - South Africa's Who's Who 1946~Ken Donaldson - red cloth hard cover gold titles good condition
Code: A01296~Ken Donaldson - red cloth hard cover gold titles good condition
Code: A01296~South Africa%27s Who%27s Who - South Africa%27s Who%27s Who 1946|A01296|~7520~9354~South Africa%27s Who%27s Who , South Africa%27s Who%27s Who 1946~
South Africa's Who's Who - South Africa's Who's Who 1950~Ken Donaldson -red cloth hard cover spine torn from front cover stain on front corner slightly worn good internal
Code: A01297~Ken Donaldson -red cloth hard cover spine torn from front cover stain on front corner slightly worn good internal
Code: A01297~South Africa%27s Who%27s Who - South Africa%27s Who%27s Who 1950|A01297|~7520~9355~South Africa%27s Who%27s Who , South Africa%27s Who%27s Who 1950~
South Africa's Who's Who - South Africa's Who's Who 1952~Ken Donaldson - red cloth hard cover gold titles very good condition
Code: A01298~Ken Donaldson - red cloth hard cover gold titles very good condition
Code: A01298~South Africa%27s Who%27s Who - South Africa%27s Who%27s Who 1952|A01298|~7520~9356~South Africa%27s Who%27s Who , South Africa%27s Who%27s Who 1952~
South Africa's Who's Who - South Africa's Who's Who Social And Business 1939~Ken Donaldson - red cloth hard cover worn on edges and spine .First 15 pages have water damage
Code: A01299~Ken Donaldson - red cloth hard cover worn on edges and spine .First 15 pages have water damage
Code: A01299~South Africa%27s Who%27s Who - South Africa%27s Who%27s Who Social And Business 1939|A01299|~7520~9357~South Africa%27s Who%27s Who , South Africa%27s Who%27s Who Social And Business 1939~
Southern African Defence - Southern African Defence~The United Tobacco Cos - illustrated hard cover 100 tobacco cards very good condition
Code: A01300~The United Tobacco Cos - illustrated hard cover 100 tobacco cards very good condition
Code: A01300~Southern African Defence - Southern African Defence|A01300|~7520~9358~Southern African Defence, Southern African Defence~
Sowden L - Both Sides of The Mask~Howard Timmins -1964 illustrated dust cover small tears to edges black cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01301~Howard Timmins -1964 illustrated dust cover small tears to edges black cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01301~Sowden L - Both Sides of The Mask|A01301|~7520~9359~Sowden L, Both Sides of The Mask~
Sowden L - The South African Union~Robert Hale Limited -July 1945 black cloth no dustwrapper good condition
Code: A01302~Robert Hale Limited -July 1945 black cloth no dustwrapper good condition
Code: A01302~Sowden L - The South African Union|A01302|~7520~9360~Sowden L, The South African Union~
Speight W L - Swept by wind and Wave~Howard Timmins -Cape Town no date illustrated dust cover torn on spine and edges red cloth hard cover
Code: A01303~Howard Timmins -Cape Town no date illustrated dust cover torn on spine and edges red cloth hard cover
Code: A01303~Speight W L - Swept by wind and Wave|A01303|~7520~9361~Speight W L, Swept by wind and Wave~
Spilhaus M W - Company's Men~John Malherbe - 1973 - illustrated dust cover cream cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A01304~John Malherbe - 1973 - illustrated dust cover cream cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A01304~Spilhaus M W - Company%27s Men|A01304|~7520~9362~Spilhaus M W, Company%27s Men~
Spilhaus M W - South Africa in The Making 1652-1806~Published by Juta and company 1966 illustrated dust cover torn edges hard cover very good condition
Code: A01305~Published by Juta and company 1966 illustrated dust cover torn edges hard cover very good condition
Code: A01305~Spilhaus M W - South Africa in The Making 1652-1806|A01305|~7520~9363~Spilhaus M W, South Africa in The Making 1652-1806~
Spilhaus M W - Under a Bright Sky~Howard Timmins -Cape Town 1959 red cloth no dust wrapper
Code: A01306~Howard Timmins -Cape Town 1959 red cloth no dust wrapper
Code: A01306~Spilhaus M W - Under a Bright Sky|A01306|~7520~9364~Spilhaus M W, Under a Bright Sky~
Spry A J - Africa South Of The Zambezi~Juta and Co -fourth edition 8th impression illustrated soft cover worn on edges otherwise good condition
Code: A01307~Juta and Co -fourth edition 8th impression illustrated soft cover worn on edges otherwise good condition
Code: A01307~Spry A J - Africa South Of The Zambezi|A01307|~7520~9365~Spry A J, Africa South Of The Zambezi~
St Andrews - A Centenary Record 1929-1929~Presbyterian Bookroom - red cloth hard cover gold titles worn on edges and stained otherwise good internal
Code: A01308~Presbyterian Bookroom - red cloth hard cover gold titles worn on edges and stained otherwise good internal
Code: A01308~St Andrews - A Centenary Record 1929-1929|A01308|~7520~9366~St Andrews, A Centenary Record 1929-1929~
St John R - Through Malan's Africa~Gollancz -1954 photo dust cover torn on edges and spine green cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01309~Gollancz -1954 photo dust cover torn on edges and spine green cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A01309~St John R - Through Malan%27s Africa|A01309|~7520~9367~St John R, Through Malan%27s Africa~
St John R - Through Malan's Africa~Gollancz - 1954 photo dust cover torn on edges and spine green cloth hard cover no dustwrapper
Code: A01310~Gollancz - 1954 photo dust cover torn on edges and spine green cloth hard cover no dustwrapper
Code: A01310~St John R - Through Malan%27s Africa|A01310|~7520~9368~St John R, Through Malan%27s Africa~
Statham F R - Paul Kruger~T Fisher Unwin London-mdcccxcviii green cloth hard cover gold embossed design on front cover with gold titles on spine worn edges otherwise good condition
Code: A01311~T Fisher Unwin London-mdcccxcviii green cloth hard cover gold embossed design on front cover with gold titles on spine worn edges otherwise good condition
Code: A01311~Statham F R - Paul Kruger|A01311|~7520~9369~Statham F R, Paul Kruger~
Stayt H - Idle Thought from The Darkland~T Maskew Miller Cape Town. white hard A book of thoughts and poems written by Hugh Stayt after been blinded during thr Great war. good condition
Code: A01312~T Maskew Miller Cape Town. white hard A book of thoughts and poems written by Hugh Stayt after been blinded during thr Great war. good condition
Code: A01312~Stayt H - Idle Thought from The Darkland|A01312|~7520~9370~Stayt H, Idle Thought from The Darkland~
Steenkamp Willem - Land of the Thirst King~Howard Timmins -2nd impression 1979 Namaqualand A country full of legend and unusual characters
Code: A01313~Howard Timmins -2nd impression 1979 Namaqualand A country full of legend and unusual characters
Code: A01313~Steenkamp Willem - Lanfd of the Thirst King|A01313|~7520~9371~Steenkamp Willem, Lanfd of the Thirst King~
Steenkamp Willem - Land of the Thirst King~Howard Timms - 1975- 18 illustrations - beige H/b good condition - No D/j
Code: A01314~Howard Timms - 1975- 18 illustrations - beige H/b good condition - No D/j
Code: A01314~Steenkamp Willem - Lanfd of the Thirst King|A01314|~7520~9372~Steenkamp Willem, Lanfd of the Thirst King~