Page Loading . . . . . . .
General Africana : Authors - M
Layout Table~~~~7184~7184~~
M~~~~7184~7972~~
MacArthur W - Auto Nomad Through Africa~Cassell and Co 1951- green cloth hard cover faded and stained tears to spine
Code: A00875~Cassell and Co 1951- green cloth hard cover faded and stained tears to spine
Code: A00875~MacArthur W - Auto Nomad Through Africa|A00875|~7184~8909~MacArthur W, Auto Nomad Through Africa~
MacArthur W - Guns for the Congo~Collins - orange cloth hard cover no dust wrappervery good condition
Code: A00876~Collins - orange cloth hard cover no dust wrappervery good condition
Code: A00876~MacArthur W - Guns for the Congo|A00876|~7184~8910~MacArthur W, Guns for the Congo~
MacDonald D - How we Kept The Flag Flying~Ward Lock and Co -1900 illustrated dust cover embossed gold titles browned by age internal good
Code: A00877~Ward Lock and Co -1900 illustrated dust cover embossed gold titles browned by age internal good
Code: A00877~MacDonald D - How we Kept The Flag Flying|A00877|~7184~8911~MacDonald D, How we Kept The Flag Flying~
MacDonald JF - The war history of Southern Rhodesia 1939-1945~Published by the Government of Southern Rhodesia. 1947. Vol 1/2 . 710pp several maps and pictures plus roll of honour. V good condition. No D/W.
Code: A01559~Published by the Government of Southern Rhodesia. 1947. Vol 1/2 . 710pp several maps and pictures plus roll of honour. V good condition. No D/W.
Code: A01559~MacDonald JF - The war history of Southern Rhodesia 1939-1945|A01559|~7184~8912~MacDonald JF, The war history of Southern Rhodesia 1939-1945~
MacDonald JF - The war history of Southern Rhodesia 1939-1945~Published by the Government of Southern Rhodesia. 1947. Vol 1/2 . 710pp several maps and pictures plus roll of honour. V good condition. No D/W.
Code: A01560~Published by the Government of Southern Rhodesia. 1947. Vol 1/2 . 710pp several maps and pictures plus roll of honour. V good condition. No D/W.
Code: A01560~MacDonald JF - The war history of Southern Rhodesia 1939-1945|A01560|~7184~8913~MacDonald JF, The war history of Southern Rhodesia 1939-1945~
Macdonald T - Jan Hofmeyr~Hurst Blackwell -1948 red cloth hard cover slightly worn and stained otherwise good condition
Code: A00878~Hurst Blackwell -1948 red cloth hard cover slightly worn and stained otherwise good condition
Code: A00878~Macdonald T - Jan Hofmeyr|A00878|~7184~8914~Macdonald T, Jan Hofmeyr~
Macdonald T - Ouma Smuts~Hurst Blackett -no date blue leather quarter boundand cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00879~Hurst Blackett -no date blue leather quarter boundand cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00879~Macdonald T - Ouma Smuts|A00879|~7184~8915~Macdonald T, Ouma Smuts~
MacDonald T - Ouma Smuts~Hurst Blackett no date- dust cover tears to edges and spine red cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00880~Hurst Blackett no date- dust cover tears to edges and spine red cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00880~MacDonald T - Ouma Smuts|A00880|~7184~8916~MacDonald T, Ouma Smuts~
MacDonald T - Ouma Smuts~Hurst Blackett - dust cover tears to edges and spine red cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00881~Hurst Blackett - dust cover tears to edges and spine red cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00881~MacDonald T - Ouma Smuts|A00881|~7184~8917~MacDonald T, Ouma Smuts~
Macdonald T - Ouma Smuts~Dassie Books1954 S/C. This book has taken the story of OuMa Smuts, the wife of General Smuts up to the end of world war 11.
Code: A01561~Dassie Books1954 S/C. This book has taken the story of OuMa Smuts, the wife of General Smuts up to the end of world war 11.
Code: A01561~Macdonald T - Ouma Smuts|A01561|~7184~8918~Macdonald T, Ouma Smuts~
Macdonald T - Ouma Smuts~Dassie Books1954 S/C. This book has taken the story of OuMa Smuts, the wife of General Smuts up to the end of world war 11.
Code: A01562~Dassie Books1954 S/C. This book has taken the story of OuMa Smuts, the wife of General Smuts up to the end of world war 11.
Code: A01562~Macdonald T - Ouma Smuts|A01562|~7184~8919~Macdonald T, Ouma Smuts~
MacDonald T - Ouma Smuts The First Lady Of South Africa~Hurst and Blackett -no date red cloth hard cover faded and slightly worn on edges
Code: A00882~Hurst and Blackett -no date red cloth hard cover faded and slightly worn on edges
Code: A00882~MacDonald T - Ouma Smuts The First Lady Of South Africa|A00882|~7184~8920~MacDonald T, Ouma Smuts The First Lady Of South Africa~
Mackenzie D W - John MacKenzie Of South Africa~London Missionary Society 1921- cream/brown hard cover tears to spine slightly worn on corners
Code: A00885~London Missionary Society 1921- cream/brown hard cover tears to spine slightly worn on corners
Code: A00885~Mackenzie D W - John MacKenzie Of South Africa|A00885|~7184~8923~Mackenzie D W, John MacKenzie Of South Africa~
MacKenzie K - The Deserter~Eyre and Spottiswoode -1965 grey cloth hard cover slightly worn
Code: A00886~Eyre and Spottiswoode -1965 grey cloth hard cover slightly worn
Code: A00886~MacKenzie K - The Deserter|A00886|~7184~8924~MacKenzie K, The Deserter~
MacKeurtan G - The Cradle Days of The Natal~Shuter and Shooter -1948 2nd Edition - blue cloth hard cover
Code: A00887~Shuter and Shooter -1948 2nd Edition - blue cloth hard cover
Code: A00887~MacKeurtan G - The Cradle Days of The Natal|A00887|~7184~8925~MacKeurtan G, The Cradle Days of The Natal~
Macmillan H - At The End of The Day 1961-1963~Macmillan - 1973 - photo dust cover red cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00888~Macmillan - 1973 - photo dust cover red cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00888~Macmillan H - At The End of The Day 1961-1963|A00888|~7184~8926~Macmillan H, At The End of The Day 1961-1963~
Macmillan H - Winds of Change~illustrated dust cover1966 red cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00889~illustrated dust cover1966 red cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00889~Macmillan H - Winds of Change|A00889|~7184~8927~Macmillan H, Winds of Change~
Macmillan W M - Africa Emergent~Pelican Books 1949 ex lib- illustrated cover small tears to spine
Code: A00890~Pelican Books 1949 ex lib- illustrated cover small tears to spine
Code: A00890~Macmillan W M - Africa Emergent|A00890|~7184~8928~Macmillan W M, Africa Emergent~
Macmillan W M - Bantu, Boer and Briton~Faber and Gwyer 1928- blue cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00891~Faber and Gwyer 1928- blue cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00891~Macmillan W M - Bantu, Boer and Briton|A00891|~7184~8929~Macmillan W M, Bantu, Boer and Briton~
Macmillan W M - The Cape Colour Question~Faber and Gwyer -1927 green cloth hard cover very good condition inside speckled otherwise good
Code: A00892~Faber and Gwyer -1927 green cloth hard cover very good condition inside speckled otherwise good
Code: A00892~Macmillan W M - The Cape Colour Question|A00892|~7184~8930~Macmillan W M, The Cape Colour Question~
MacNab R - Journey into Yesterday~Howard Timmins -1962 cream cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00893~Howard Timmins -1962 cream cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00893~MacNab R - Journey into Yesterday|A00893|~7184~8931~MacNab R, Journey into Yesterday~
MacNab R - Poets in Soputh Africa an Anthology~Maskew -1958 red cloth hard cover gold titles
Code: A00894~Maskew -1958 red cloth hard cover gold titles
Code: A00894~MacNab R - Poets in Soputh Africa an Anthology|A00894|~7184~8932~MacNab R, Poets in Soputh Africa an Anthology~
MacNab R - Towards the Sun~Collins - blue cloth1950 hard cover good condition
Code: A00895~Collins - blue cloth1950 hard cover good condition
Code: A00895~MacNab R - Towards the Sun|A00895|~7184~8933~MacNab R, Towards the Sun~
MacNab R and Gulston C - South African Poetry : An New Anthology~1948- dust cover small tear to spine and edge green cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00896~1948- dust cover small tear to spine and edge green cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00896~MacNab R and Gulston C - South African Poetry %3A An New Anthology|A00896|~7184~8934~MacNab R and Gulston C , South African Poetry %3A An New Anthology~
Makepeace G - Cape Town to Stockholm~Diamond Fields Advertising 1929- red cloth hard cover worn on edges good internal
Code: A00897~Diamond Fields Advertising 1929- red cloth hard cover worn on edges good internal
Code: A00897~Makepeace G - Cape Town to Stockholm|A00897|~7184~8935~Makepeace G , Cape Town to Stockholm~
Makin W J - South of Suez~Jarrolds -no date maroon cloth hard cover stained faded and slightly worn on edges new end papers
Code: A00898~Jarrolds -no date maroon cloth hard cover stained faded and slightly worn on edges new end papers
Code: A00898~Makin W J - South of Suez|A00898|~7184~8936~Makin W J, South of Suez~
Malcom D - The British South Africa Company 1889/1939~Herbert Finch London. First ed 1939. V/G Hand made paper. Fifty years of the history of the BSAC written by the director of the company.
Code: A01563~Herbert Finch London. First ed 1939. V/G Hand made paper. Fifty years of the history of the BSAC written by the director of the company.
Code: A01563~Malcom D - The British South Africa Company 1889/1939|A01563|~7184~8937~Malcom D, The British South Africa Company 1889/1939~
Manchip White J - The Land God Made Angry~The Travel Book Club 1969- illustrated dust cover small tears to edges brown cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00899~The Travel Book Club 1969- illustrated dust cover small tears to edges brown cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00899~Manchip White J - The Land God Made Angry|A00899|~7184~8938~Manchip White J , The Land God Made Angry~
Manganese Amcor Ltd SA - Kalahari Wealth~Purnell -1977 illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00900~Purnell -1977 illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00900~Manganese Amcor Ltd SA - Kalahari Wealth|A00900|~7184~8939~Manganese Amcor Ltd SA, Kalahari Wealth~
Manning O - The Remarkable Expedition~Heinemann 1947- green cloth hard cover slightly marked otherwise good
Code: A00901~Heinemann 1947- green cloth hard cover slightly marked otherwise good
Code: A00901~Manning O - The Remarkable Expedition|A00901|~7184~8940~Manning O , The Remarkable Expedition~
Marais E N - My Friends The Baboons~Methuen and Co reprinted 1956- illustrated dust cover green cloth hard cover good condition with likewise cover
Code: A00903~Methuen and Co reprinted 1956- illustrated dust cover green cloth hard cover good condition with likewise cover
Code: A00903~Marais E N - My Friends The Baboons|A00903|~7184~8942~Marais E N , My Friends The Baboons~
Marais E N - My Friends The Baboons~Human Rousseau 1971 h/b and D/j in fine condition
Code: A00904~Human Rousseau 1971 h/b and D/j in fine condition
Code: A00904~Marais E N - My Friends The Baboons|A00904|~7184~8943~Marais E N , My Friends The Baboons~
* Marais E N - My Friends The Baboons~Methuen & C0 1st Ed 1939 - brown H/b in good condition - No D/j
Code: A00905~Methuen & C0 1st Ed 1939 - brown H/b in good condition - No D/j
Code: A00905~Marais E N - My Friends The Baboons|A00905|~7184~8944~Marais E N , My Friends The Baboons~
Marais E N - The Soul Of The Ape~Human & Rousseau 1969 - In good condition - H/b blue as new - D/j clean with slight fading on spine
Code: A00906~Human & Rousseau 1969 - In good condition - H/b blue as new - D/j clean with slight fading on spine
Code: A00906~Marais E N - The Soul Of The Ape|A00906|~7184~8945~Marais E N , The Soul Of The Ape~
Marais E N - The Soul Of The White Ant~Methuen and Co sixth edition 1950- brown cloth hard cover ant on front cover good condition
Code: A00908~Methuen and Co sixth edition 1950- brown cloth hard cover ant on front cover good condition
Code: A00908~Marais E N - The Soul Of The White Ant|A00908|~7184~8947~Marais E N , The Soul Of The White Ant~
* Marais E N - The Soul Of The White Ant~Methuen and Co sixth edition 1950 illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover with with good dustcover
Code: A00909~Methuen and Co sixth edition 1950 illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover with with good dustcover
Code: A00909~Marais E N - The Soul Of The White Ant|A00909|~7184~8948~Marais E N , The Soul Of The White Ant~
Marais E N - The Soul Of The White Ant~photo hard cover 1970 very good condition as new
Code: A00910~photo hard cover 1970 very good condition as new
Code: A00910~Marais E N - The Soul Of The White Ant|A00910|~7184~8949~Marais E N , The Soul Of The White Ant~
Marloth R - The Common Names of Plants~The Specialty Press of South Africa - 1917 - green cloth hard cover faded and slightly worn on edges
Code: A00911~The Specialty Press of South Africa - 1917 - green cloth hard cover faded and slightly worn on edges
Code: A00911~Marloth R - The Common Names of Plants|A00911|~7184~8950~Marloth R , The Common Names of Plants~
Marquard L - The Native In South Africa~Witwaterand University - 1948 - brown cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00912~Witwaterand University - 1948 - brown cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00912~Marquard L - The Native In South Africa|A00912|~7184~8951~Marquard L, The Native In South Africa~
Marquard L - The People and the Policies of South Africa~4th Edition 1969- Oxford - green/black soft cover good condition
Code: A00913~4th Edition 1969- Oxford - green/black soft cover good condition
Code: A00913~Marquard L - The People and the Policies of South Africa|A00913|~7184~8952~Marquard L, The People and the Policies of South Africa~
Marquard L - The Story Of South Africa~Faber - illustrated dust cover orange cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00914~Faber - illustrated dust cover orange cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00914~Marquard L - The Story Of South Africa|A00914|~7184~8953~Marquard L, The Story Of South Africa~
Marquard L - The Story Of South Africa~Faber - illustrated dust cover orange cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00915~Faber - illustrated dust cover orange cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00915~Marquard L - The Story Of South Africa|A00915|~7184~8954~Marquard L, The Story Of South Africa~
Marriott M - Desert Taxi~Longmans 1956- illustrated dust cover blue cloth hard cover exlibrary
Code: A00917~Longmans 1956- illustrated dust cover blue cloth hard cover exlibrary
Code: A00917~Marriott M - Desert Taxi|A00917|~7184~8956~Marriott M, Desert Taxi~
Marsh J H - No Path Way Here~Hodder and Stoughton 1948- illustrated dust cover blue cloth hard cover good internal
Code: A00918~Hodder and Stoughton 1948- illustrated dust cover blue cloth hard cover good internal
Code: A00918~Marsh J H - No Path Way Here|A00918|~7184~8957~Marsh J H, No Path Way Here~
Marshall H E - South Africa's Story~TC and EC Jack no date- illustrated cloth hard cover worn on edges and spine internal good
Code: A00921~TC and EC Jack no date- illustrated cloth hard cover worn on edges and spine internal good
Code: A00921~Marshall H E - South Africa%27s Story|A00921|~7184~8960~Marshall H E, South Africa%27s Story~
Martin A C - The Concentration Camps 1957~dust cover cream cloth d/w in good conditionhard cover good condition
Code: A00922~dust cover cream cloth d/w in good conditionhard cover good condition
Code: A00922~Martin A C - The Concentration Camps 1957|A00922|~7184~8961~Martin A C , The Concentration Camps 1957~
Martindale C C - African Angelus~Sheed and Ward 1932- brown cloth hard cover no dustwrappergood internal
Code: A00923~Sheed and Ward 1932- brown cloth hard cover no dustwrappergood internal
Code: A00923~Martindale C C - African Angelus|A00923|~7184~8962~Martindale C C , African Angelus~
Martineau J - The Life and Correspondence of the Right Hon Sir Bartle Frere~John Murray - 1895 good condition- 2 volumes
Code: A00924~John Murray - 1895 good condition- 2 volumes
Code: A00924~Martineau J - The Life and Correspondence of the Right Hon Sir Bartle Frere|A00924|~7184~8963~Martineau J, The Life and Correspondence of the Right Hon Sir Bartle Frere~
Massam J A - The Cliff Dwellers of Kenya~Seeley Service and Co 1927- blue cloth hard cover gold embossed faded and slightly worn
Code: A00925~Seeley Service and Co 1927- blue cloth hard cover gold embossed faded and slightly worn
Code: A00925~Massam J A - The Cliff Dwellers of Kenya|A00925|~7184~8964~Massam J A, The Cliff Dwellers of Kenya~
Masson M - Birds of Passage~Allen and Unwin -1950 400 grams no dustwrapper book otherwise in good condition
Code: A00926~Allen and Unwin -1950 400 grams no dustwrapper book otherwise in good condition
Code: A00926~Masson M - Birds of Passage|A00926|~7184~8965~Masson M , Birds of Passage~
Masson M - Lady Anne Barnard~All and Unwin 1948- illustrated dust cover small tears to cover cover faded on spine green cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00927~All and Unwin 1948- illustrated dust cover small tears to cover cover faded on spine green cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00927~Masson M - Lady Anne Barnard|A00927|~7184~8966~Masson M , Lady Anne Barnard~
Mathews J D - Incwadi Yami~blue cloth hard cover worn and slightly bent torn front pages otherwise internal good
Code: A00929~blue cloth hard cover worn and slightly bent torn front pages otherwise internal good
Code: A00929~Mathews J D - Incwadi Yami|A00929|~7184~8968~Mathews J D, Incwadi Yami~
Mathews J W - Cultivation of Non Succulent South African Plants~Specialty press of SA no date illustrated soft cover tears and chips to spine internal good
Code: A00930~Specialty press of SA no date illustrated soft cover tears and chips to spine internal good
Code: A00930~Mathews J W - Cultivation of Non Succulent South African Plants|A00930|~7184~8969~Mathews J W, Cultivation of Non Succulent South African Plants~
Maud J P R - City Government The Johannesburg Experiment~Oxford - 1938 - green cloth hard cover gold embossed no d/w good copy
Code: A00931~Oxford - 1938 - green cloth hard cover gold embossed no d/w good copy
Code: A00931~Maud J P R - City Government The Johannesburg Experiment|A00931|~7184~8970~Maud J P R , City Government The Johannesburg Experiment~
Max B - She Shall have Music~Flesch -1961 illustrated dust cover small tear to the cover cream cloth hard cover good internal
Code: A00932~Flesch -1961 illustrated dust cover small tear to the cover cream cloth hard cover good internal
Code: A00932~Max B - She Shall have Music|A00932|~7184~8971~Max B, She Shall have Music~
Maxwell K - Fairest Vineyards~Hugh Keartland 1966 no dust wrapper brown cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00933~Hugh Keartland 1966 no dust wrapper brown cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00933~Maxwell K - Fairest Vineyards|A00933|~7184~8972~Maxwell K, Fairest Vineyards~
May H J - Music of The Guns~Jarrolds 1970- illustrated dust cover small tear to spine brown cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00934~Jarrolds 1970- illustrated dust cover small tear to spine brown cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00934~May H J - Music of The Guns|A00934|~7184~8973~May H J, Music of The Guns~
May H J - The South African Constitution~Juta and Co -1955 blue cloth hard cover slightly worn good internal owner's notes on front pages
Code: A00935~Juta and Co -1955 blue cloth hard cover slightly worn good internal owner's notes on front pages
Code: A00935~May H J - The South African Constitution|A00935|~7184~8974~May H J, The South African Constitution~
Maytham Kidd M - Wild Flowers of the Cape Peninsula~Oxford -1950 illustrated attractive dustcover with small tears maroon cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00936~Oxford -1950 illustrated attractive dustcover with small tears maroon cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00936~Maytham Kidd M - Wild Flowers of the Cape Peninsula|A00936|~7184~8975~Maytham Kidd M, Wild Flowers of the Cape Peninsula~
McCall Theal G - Compendium of South African History and Geography 1877~Lovedale - 3rd Edition - grey/blue hard cover very worn and faded internal good
Code: A00937~Lovedale - 3rd Edition - grey/blue hard cover very worn and faded internal good
Code: A00937~McCall Theal G - Compendium of South African History and Geography 1877|A00937|~7184~8976~McCall Theal G, Compendium of South African History and Geography 1877~
McCarthy J R - Fire in The Earth : The Story of the Diamond~Robert Hale - 1946 - blue cloth hard cover worn and torn on edges and spine ex school lib-
Code: A00938~Robert Hale - 1946 - blue cloth hard cover worn and torn on edges and spine ex school lib-
Code: A00938~McCarthy J R - Fire in The Earth %3A The Story of the Diamond|A00938|~7184~8977~McCarthy J R , Fire in The Earth %3A The Story of the Diamond~
McIntyre D - A Century of Bishops~Juta and Co -1950 illustrated dust cover tear to top front blue cloth hard cover faded and worn good internal
Code: A00939~Juta and Co -1950 illustrated dust cover tear to top front blue cloth hard cover faded and worn good internal
Code: A00939~McIntyre D - A Century of Bishops|A00939|~7184~8978~McIntyre D , A Century of Bishops~
McIntyre J - Origin of Durbhan Street Names~W E Robertson 1956 maroon leather hard cover silver titles and design on front very good condition
Code: A00940~W E Robertson 1956 maroon leather hard cover silver titles and design on front very good condition
Code: A00940~McIntyre J - Origin of Durbhan Street Names|A00940|~7184~8979~McIntyre J , Origin of Durbhan Street Names~
McLynn F - Oxford lives Stanley the Making of an African Explorer~Oxford 1991- illustrated dust cover very good condition
Code: A00941~Oxford 1991- illustrated dust cover very good condition
Code: A00941~McLynn F - Oxford lives Stanley the Making of an African Explorer|A00941|~7184~8980~McLynn F, Oxford lives Stanley the Making of an African Explorer~
McMagh K - A Dinner of Herbs~Purnell -1968 illustrated dust cover slightly faded red cloth hard cover
Code: A00942~Purnell -1968 illustrated dust cover slightly faded red cloth hard cover
Code: A00942~McMagh K - A Dinner of Herbs|A00942|~7184~8981~McMagh K , A Dinner of Herbs~
McNeile M - Africa Slumbering Giants~McAlan 1959- blue cloth hard cover good condition no d/w
Code: A00943~McAlan 1959- blue cloth hard cover good condition no d/w
Code: A00943~McNeile M - Africa Slumbering Giants|A00943|~7184~8982~McNeile M, Africa Slumbering Giants~
McNeile M - More True Stories from This Africa~McAlan 1958- illustrated dust cover small tears to edges blue cloth hard cover
Code: A00944~McAlan 1958- illustrated dust cover small tears to edges blue cloth hard cover
Code: A00944~McNeile M - More True Stories from This Africa|A00944|~7184~8983~McNeile M, More True Stories from This Africa~
McNeile M - This Africa~McAlan -1958 blue cloth hard cover small stains no d/w
Code: A00945~McAlan -1958 blue cloth hard cover small stains no d/w
Code: A00945~McNeile M - This Africa|A00945|~7184~8984~McNeile M, This Africa~
McNeile M - True Stories of This Africa of Ours~McAlan - illustrated dust cover tear top edge and bottom edge maroon cloth hard cover
Code: A00946~McAlan - illustrated dust cover tear top edge and bottom edge maroon cloth hard cover
Code: A00946~McNeile M - True Stories of This Africa of Ours|A00946|~7184~8985~McNeile M, True Stories of This Africa of Ours~
Medworth C O - The Battle of the Giants~Howard Timmins -1960 green cloth hard cover no d/w blue pencil markings on front otherwise good internal
Code: A00947~Howard Timmins -1960 green cloth hard cover no d/w blue pencil markings on front otherwise good internal
Code: A00947~Medworth C O - The Battle of the Giants|A00947|~7184~8986~Medworth C O, The Battle of the Giants~
Meintjes J - Olive Schreiner~Hugh Keartland 1965- dust cover blue cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00948~Hugh Keartland 1965- dust cover blue cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00948~Meintjes J - Olive Schreiner|A00948|~7184~8987~Meintjes J , Olive Schreiner~
Meintjes J - Sandile : The Fall of the Xhosa Nation~Cape and Transvaal Printers 1971- illustrated cloth cover very good condition
Code: A00949~Cape and Transvaal Printers 1971- illustrated cloth cover very good condition
Code: A00949~Meintjes J - Sandile %3A The Fall of the Xhosa Nation|A00949|~7184~8988~Meintjes J , Sandile %3A The Fall of the Xhosa Nation~
Meintjes J - The Voortrekkers~Cassell and Co -1973 illustrated dust cover tears to spine and edges of dust cover blue cloth hard cover slightly faded internal good
Code: A00950~Cassell and Co -1973 illustrated dust cover tears to spine and edges of dust cover blue cloth hard cover slightly faded internal good
Code: A00950~Meintjes J - The Voortrekkers|A00950|~7184~8989~Meintjes J , The Voortrekkers~
Meintjes J - The Voortrekkers~Corgi -1973 illustrated soft cover very good condition
Code: A00951~Corgi -1973 illustrated soft cover very good condition
Code: A00951~Meintjes J - The Voortrekkers|A00951|~7184~8990~Meintjes J , The Voortrekkers~
Meiring Jane M - Candle in the Wind~Frederick Muller 12st Ed 1959 - H/b in fine condition - D/j in fine condition - about coloured fisherfolk in a small South Africa village and District 6
Code: A00952~Frederick Muller 12st Ed 1959 - H/b in fine condition - D/j in fine condition - about coloured fisherfolk in a small South Africa village and District 6
Code: A00952~Meiring Jane M - Candle in the Wind|A00952|~7184~8991~Meiring Jane M , Candle in the Wind~
Meiring P - Inside Information~Howard Timmins -1973 dust cover slightly faded orange cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00953~Howard Timmins -1973 dust cover slightly faded orange cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00953~Meiring P - Inside Information|A00953|~7184~8992~Meiring P , Inside Information~
Meiring P - Kruger Pargk Saga~1976 illustrated dust cover small tears to edges brown cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00954~1976 illustrated dust cover small tears to edges brown cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00954~Meiring P - Kruger Pargk Saga|A00954|~7184~8993~Meiring P , Kruger Pargk Saga~
Meiring P - Dynamite and Daisies~Purnell 1976 First ed V/G 178pp plenty B/W pics. The story of Barberton. In 1884 Fred and Henry set off on a hunting trip and instead of elephant , they found gold.
Code: A01564~Purnell 1976 First ed V/G 178pp plenty B/W pics. The story of Barberton. In 1884 Fred and Henry set off on a hunting trip and instead of elephant , they found gold.
Code: A01564~Meiring P - Dynamite and Daisies|A01564|~7184~8994~Meiring P, Dynamite and Daisies~
Menpes M - War Impressions~Menpes Press -1903 green cloth hard cover gold titles and decorated border slightly faded and worn on edges and corners internal good
Code: A00955~Menpes Press -1903 green cloth hard cover gold titles and decorated border slightly faded and worn on edges and corners internal good
Code: A00955~Menpes M - War Impressions|A00955|~7184~8995~Menpes M, War Impressions~
Metrowich F - Frontier Flames~Books of Africa 1968. First ed 286pp. Fine copy. The story of the frontiersmen and settlers of Southern Africa, especially of the Eastern Cape.
Code: A01565~Books of Africa 1968. First ed 286pp. Fine copy. The story of the frontiersmen and settlers of Southern Africa, especially of the Eastern Cape.
Code: A01565~Metrowich F - Frontier Flames|A01565|~7184~8996~Metrowich F, Frontier Flames~
Metrowich F C - A Blackboard around My Neck~Howard Timmins 1964- green cloth hard cover no d/w good condition
Code: A00956~Howard Timmins 1964- green cloth hard cover no d/w good condition
Code: A00956~Metrowich F C - A Blackboard around My Neck|A00956|~7184~8997~Metrowich F C , A Blackboard around My Neck~
Metrowich F C - Scotty Smith~Books of Africa -1962 illustrated dust cover brown/black cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00960~Books of Africa -1962 illustrated dust cover brown/black cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00960~Metrowich F C - Scotty Smith|A00960|~7184~9000~Metrowich F C , Scotty Smith~
Metrowich F C - Frontiers Flames~Books of Africa 1968 1st Editon. Tan hard cover and dust jacket in as new condition.
Code: A00959~Books of Africa 1968 1st Editon. Tan hard cover and dust jacket in as new condition.
Code: A00959~Metrowich F C - Frontiers Flames|A00959|~7184~9001~Metrowich F C, Frontiers Flames~
Michener J A - The Covenant~Corgi -1982 illustrated soft cover good condition
Code: A00961~Corgi -1982 illustrated soft cover good condition
Code: A00961~Michener J A - The Covenant|A00961|~7184~9002~Michener J A , The Covenant~
Middlemiss E - Cape Country~The African Bookman -1946 decorated hard cover good condition
Code: A00962~The African Bookman -1946 decorated hard cover good condition
Code: A00962~Middlemiss E - Cape Country|A00962|~7184~9003~Middlemiss E, Cape Country~
Middlemiss E - Cape Country~The African Bookman -1946 decorated hard cover good condition
Code: A00963~The African Bookman -1946 decorated hard cover good condition
Code: A00963~Middlemiss E - Cape Country|A00963|~7184~9004~Middlemiss E, Cape Country~
Miller A - Mamisa The Swazi Warrior~Shuter and Shooter -1933 cream cloth hard cover no d/w good condition
Code: A00964~Shuter and Shooter -1933 cream cloth hard cover no d/w good condition
Code: A00964~Miller A - Mamisa The Swazi Warrior|A00964|~7184~9005~Miller A, Mamisa The Swazi Warrior~
Miller Charles - Battle for The Bundu - The first world war in East Africa~The first world war in East Africa - MacDonald & Jane's 1974 - h/b in good condition - d/j in good condition slight tears on corners
Code: A00965~The first world war in East Africa - MacDonald & Jane's 1974 - h/b in good condition - d/j in good condition slight tears on corners
Code: A00965~Miller Charles - Battle for The Bundu - The first world war in East Africa|A00965|~7184~9006~Miller Charles, Battle for The Bundu - The first world war in East Africa~
Miller G M - South African Harvest~Oxford - 1939 - exlibrary blue cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00966~Oxford - 1939 - exlibrary blue cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00966~Miller G M - South African Harvest|A00966|~7184~9007~Miller G M, South African Harvest~
Miller M - Stories by South African Writers~second impression photo hard cover faded otherwise good condition -
Code: A00967~second impression photo hard cover faded otherwise good condition -
Code: A00967~Miller M - Stories by South African Writers|A00967|~7184~9008~Miller M, Stories by South African Writers~
Miller W T - Birds at Home~Maskew Miller - photo dust cover torn edges and chips off spine red cloth hard cover internal good
Code: A00968~Maskew Miller - photo dust cover torn edges and chips off spine red cloth hard cover internal good
Code: A00968~Miller W T - Birds at Home|A00968|~7184~9009~Miller W T , Birds at Home~
Miller W T - Wild Life of Southern Africa~Shuter and Shooter -no date no d/w green cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00969~Shuter and Shooter -no date no d/w green cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00969~Miller W T - Wild Life of Southern Africa|A00969|~7184~9010~Miller W T , Wild Life of Southern Africa~
Millin S G - General Smuts~Faber and Faber - Volume 1 and 2 - both volumes in good condition with small tears to dust covers
Code: A00970~Faber and Faber - Volume 1 and 2 - both volumes in good condition with small tears to dust covers
Code: A00970~Millin S G - General Smuts|A00970|~7184~9011~Millin S G, General Smuts~
Millin S G - King of the Bastards~Heinemann 1951 brown cloth hard cover slightly faded on edges
Code: A00972~Heinemann 1951 brown cloth hard cover slightly faded on edges
Code: A00972~Millin S G - King of the Bastards|A00972|~7184~9013~Millin S G, King of the Bastards~
Millin S G - King of the Bastards~Heinemann -1950 maroon cloth hard cover slightly faded on edges good condition
Code: A00973~Heinemann -1950 maroon cloth hard cover slightly faded on edges good condition
Code: A00973~Millin S G - King of the Bastards|A00973|~7184~9014~Millin S G, King of the Bastards~
Millin S G - Mary Glenn~Constable -1925 red cloth hard cover stain on front otherwise good condition
Code: A00974~Constable -1925 red cloth hard cover stain on front otherwise good condition
Code: A00974~Millin S G - Mary Glenn|A00974|~7184~9015~Millin S G, Mary Glenn~
Millin S G - South Africa~William Collins - 1941 - illustrated dust cover and illustrated hard cover good condition
Code: A00975~William Collins - 1941 - illustrated dust cover and illustrated hard cover good condition
Code: A00975~Millin S G - South Africa|A00975|~7184~9016~Millin S G, South Africa~
Millin S G - South Africa~William Collins - 1941- illustrated dust cover small tears on spine and illustrated hard cover very good condition
Code: A00976~William Collins - 1941- illustrated dust cover small tears on spine and illustrated hard cover very good condition
Code: A00976~Millin S G - South Africa|A00976|~7184~9017~Millin S G, South Africa~
Millin S G - The Coming of the Lord~Constable -1928 orange cloth hard cover worn on edges otherwise good condition
Code: A00978~Constable -1928 orange cloth hard cover worn on edges otherwise good condition
Code: A00978~Millin S G - The Coming of the Lord|A00978|~7184~9018~Millin S G, The Coming of the Lord~
Millin S G - The Measure of My Days~Central News Agency 1955- dust cover tears to spine blue cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00979~Central News Agency 1955- dust cover tears to spine blue cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00979~Millin S G - The Measure of My Days|A00979|~7184~9019~Millin S G, The Measure of My Days~
Millin S G - The People of South Africa~Central News Agency 1951- dust cover torn edges and spine orange cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00980~Central News Agency 1951- dust cover torn edges and spine orange cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00980~Millin S G - The People of South Africa|A00980|~7184~9020~Millin S G, The People of South Africa~
Millin S G - The People of South Africa~Central News Agency 1951 orange cloth hard cover good condition -
Code: A00981~Central News Agency 1951 orange cloth hard cover good condition -
Code: A00981~Millin S G - The People of South Africa|A00981|~7184~9021~Millin S G, The People of South Africa~
Millin S G - The Pit Of the Abyss~Faber and Faber -no date dust cover in good condition good condition
Code: A00982~Faber and Faber -no date dust cover in good condition good condition
Code: A00982~Millin S G - The Pit Of the Abyss|A00982|~7184~9022~Millin S G, The Pit Of the Abyss~
Millin S G - The Reeling Earth~Faber and Faber -no date dust cover as new green cloth hard cover very good conditiion
Code: A00983~Faber and Faber -no date dust cover as new green cloth hard cover very good conditiion
Code: A00983~Millin S G - The Reeling Earth|A00983|~7184~9023~Millin S G, The Reeling Earth~
Millin S G - The Seven Thunders~Faber and Faber -no date black cloth hard cover no d/w good condition
Code: A00984~Faber and Faber -no date black cloth hard cover no d/w good condition
Code: A00984~Millin S G - The Seven Thunders|A00984|~7184~9024~Millin S G, The Seven Thunders~
Millin S G - The Sons of Mrs Aab~Chatto and Windus - 1931 - green cloth hard cover small marks on cover otherwise good condition
Code: A00985~Chatto and Windus - 1931 - green cloth hard cover small marks on cover otherwise good condition
Code: A00985~Millin S G - The Sons of Mrs Aab|A00985|~7184~9025~Millin S G, The Sons of Mrs Aab~
Millin S G - The Sound of The Trumpet~Faber and Faber no date- dust cover as new cover very good condition
Code: A00986~Faber and Faber no date- dust cover as new cover very good condition
Code: A00986~Millin S G - The Sound of The Trumpet|A00986|~7184~9026~Millin S G, The Sound of The Trumpet~
Millin S G - The South Africans~Constable -reprinted 1928 brown cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00987~Constable -reprinted 1928 brown cloth hard cover good condition
Code: A00987~Millin S G - The South Africans|A00987|~7184~9027~Millin S G, The South Africans~
Millin S G - The South Africans~Constable - brown soft cover worn on edges good internal Advance proof cop
Code: A00988~Constable - brown soft cover worn on edges good internal Advance proof cop
Code: A00988~Millin S G - The South Africans|A00988|~7184~9028~Millin S G, The South Africans~
Millin S G - The South Africans~Horace Liveright printed 1931- brown cloth hard cover black titles good condition
Code: A00989~Horace Liveright printed 1931- brown cloth hard cover black titles good condition
Code: A00989~Millin S G - The South Africans|A00989|~7184~9029~Millin S G, The South Africans~
Millin S G - The South Africans~Constable -1926 brown cloth hard cover worn and torn on edges internal good
Code: A00994~Constable -1926 brown cloth hard cover worn and torn on edges internal good
Code: A00994~Millin S G - The South Africans|A00994|~7184~9030~Millin S G, The South Africans~
Millin S G - Three Men Die~Chatto and Windus 1934- orange cloth no d/w hard cover good condition
Code: A00990~Chatto and Windus 1934- orange cloth no d/w hard cover good condition
Code: A00990~Millin S G - Three Men Die|A00990|~7184~9031~Millin S G, Three Men Die~
* Millin S G - White South Africans are People Also~Howard Timmins - 1966 - grey/red cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00991~Howard Timmins - 1966 - grey/red cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00991~Millin S G - White South Africans are People Also|A00991|~7184~9032~Millin S G, White South Africans are People Also~
Millin S G - White South Africans are People Also~Howard Timmins - 1966 - illustrated dust cover small tears to edges grey/red cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00992~Howard Timmins - 1966 - illustrated dust cover small tears to edges grey/red cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00992~Millin S G - White South Africans are People Also|A00992|~7184~9033~Millin S G, White South Africans are People Also~
Millin S G - World Black out~Faber and Faber no date- dust cover black cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00993~Faber and Faber no date- dust cover black cloth hard cover very good condition
Code: A00993~Millin S G - World Black out|A00993|~7184~9034~Millin S G, World Black out~
Millin S G - The Burning Man~Heinemann -1952 dust cover torn on edges and spine blue cloth hard cover slightly faded otherwise good condition
Code: A00977~Heinemann -1952 dust cover torn on edges and spine blue cloth hard cover slightly faded otherwise good condition
Code: A00977~Millin S G - Ythe Burning Man|A00977|~7184~9035~Millin S G, Ythe Burning Man~
Mitchinson N