|
|
[ Home | Catalogues | News | The Company
| Business Card ] |
| Author - Title - Publisher - Edition - Year - Comments | Price |
Reserve |
| Tait B - The Story Of Cape Town in a New Way Stewart -1947 green cloth hard cover good condition no dustwrapper |
£3 .00 | |
| Tapson W - Old Timer Howard Timmins -1957 illustrated dust cover cream cloth hard cover good condition - a nice copy |
£8 .00 | |
| Tapson W - Timber and Trees: The Story of Knysna and Plettenberg
Bay Juta and Co 1961 illustrated dust cover cream cloth hard cover a nice copy |
£10 .00 | |
| Tattersall D - The Land of the Lake Blantyre Periodicals -1982 photo dust cover blue cloth hard cover as new 1982 |
£7 .00 | |
| Taylor A - South Africa Holiday House -1954 Printed in USA illustrated hard cover good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Taylor J B - A Pioneer Looks Back Hutchinson and Co -1939 brown cloth hard cover good condition no dust wrapper- ex school book |
£25 .00 | |
| Taylor W - African Treasures : Sixty Years among Diamonds and Gold
John Long -1932 green cloth hard cover good condition no dustwrapper |
£27 .00 | |
| Telford J - Women In The Mission Field Kelly -London 1895 plumb cloth hard cover worn on edges otherwise good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Temkin B - Fiddlers on the Reef Purnell -1973 illustrated dust cover black glit hard cover good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| The Times History of The War In South Africa - The Times History
of The War In South Africa Sampson Low Marston and Co - Set of 7 all fairly good condition |
£330 .00 | |
| The Times History of The War In South Africa - The Times History
of The War In South Africa Sampson Low Marston and Co - Set of 7 all good condition |
£330 .00 | |
| Theal M - A Short History of South Africa green cloth hard cover embossed titles faded and sl worn loose front paper A page missing from the back of the book. |
£8 .00 | |
| Theal M - History of The Boers In South Africa Struik -Part of theAfricana Collectanea series 1973 dust cover tatty red cloth hard cover very good condition |
£19 .00 | |
| Theal M - History and Ethnography of South Africa South of The Zambezi
Swan Sonnenschein and Co - 1910 - maroon cloth hard covers 3 volumes very good condition |
£110 .00 | |
| Thom H B - Willem Stephanus Van Ryneveld Die Van Riebeeck-Vereniging - 1942 - olive cloth hard cover embossed design on cover good condition no dust wrapper |
£11 .00 | |
| Thomas E M - The Harmless People Penguin -1959 illustrated soft cover good condition |
£3 .00 | |
| Thompson K - Great House Harrap -1955 maroon cloth hard cover yellow titles very good condition no dustwrapper |
£10 .00 | |
| Thompson K - Mandevilla Harrap 1958- illustrated dust cover small tears to edges green hard cover good condition signed by the author |
£16 .00 | |
| Thompson K - Sugarbird Harrap -1963 illustrated dust cover in good condition red hard cover signed by the author |
£16 .00 | |
| Thompson L M - The Unification of South Africa Oxford - 1960 dust cover small tears to edges blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£22 .00 | |
| Thomson A A and Middleton d - Lugard In Africa 1959 illustrated dust cover with small tears to head maroon hard cover good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Thwaite D - The Seething African Pot Constable -1936 brown cloth hard cover good condition no dustwrapper.A nice copy |
£18 .00 | |
| Timlin W M - South Africa a Series of Pencil Sketches A and C BlackLondon 1927 -brown cloth hard cover slightly scuffed on the edges otherwise a nice copy |
£27 .00 | |
| Tindall B A - James Rose Innes Oxford - 1949 - blue cloth hard cover small water mark tofront end paper good condition no dust wrapper |
£5 .00 | |
| Tingsten H - The Problem of South Africa Gollancz 1955 The most important statement on South Africa that has yet appeared. As new |
£11 .00 | |
| Toekoms J - When Malan Goes Central News Agency 1953 black/yellow semi hard cover good condition |
£3 .00 | |
| Torrend J - Specimens of Bantu Folk-Lore from Northern Rhodesia Kegan Paul - 1921 - blue cloth hard cover very good condition -no dustwrapper |
£21 .00 | |
| Totter A F - Old Cape Colony Selwyn and Blount -1903 grey hard cover quarter bound very good condition |
£27 .00 | |
| Tracey H and Ullmann E - Zulu Paradox Silver Leaf Books -Published 1948 illustrated dust cover slightly scuffed brown cloth.near perfect condition |
£22 .00 | |
| Tracey H and Ullmann E - Zulu Paradox Silver Leaf Books 1948 Anice copy with no dustwrapper |
£18 .00 | |
| Tredgold R - Xhosa Tales of Life From The African Veld 1973 Tales of life from the African veld.As new. |
£14 .00 | |
| Trew H F - African Man Hunts Blackie -1938 red cloth hard cover very good condition no dust wrapper Criminal cases of three different South African police forces from 1901 to 1929 |
£26 .00 | |
| Trollope A - South Africa Chapman and Hall London- 1879 green cloth hard cover illustrated slightly worn on edges otherwise good condition |
£41 .00 | |
| Troup F - In Face of Fear; Michael Scott's Challenge to South Africa
Faber and Faber no date illustrated dust cover blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Troup F - South Africa an Histrorical Introduction History Book Club -1972 Book in good condition .Dustcover torn on edges. |
£8 .00 | |
| Truepeney C - Our African Farm Gollancz -1965 illustrated dust cover brown hard cover . As new- 300 grams |
£11 .00 |