|
|
[ Home | Catalogues | News | The Company
| Business Card ] |
| Author - Title - Publisher - Edition - Year - Comments | Price |
Reserve |
| Racster O and Grove J - The Journal of Dr James Barry Howard Timmins 1932 red cloth hard cover good condition -no d/w |
£11 .00 | |
| Railways of South Africa - The South African Railways South African Railways - June 1947 red cloth hard cover good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Railways of South Africa - The South African Railways South African Railways -June 1947 red cloth hard cover slightly damaged top edge otherwise good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Ralph J - At Pretoria Pearson's Colonial Library -Arthur Pearson 1901 red cloth hard cover excellent condition |
£33 .00 | |
| Ralph J - Towards Pretoria Pearson -Arthur 1900 illustrated cloth coverThis book is in excellent conditio |
£55 .00 | |
| Rame D - Wie of Good Hope Collins -2nd impression 1939 red cloth hard cover stain on front cover otherwise good condition |
£7 .00 | |
| Randall P - A Taste Of Power Spro-Cas -The study project on christianity in apartheid society. photo cover very good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Randell D - Grahamstown Magic no date signed by author illustrated cover very good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Ratcliffe D U - South African Summer Country Life -5000 miles with a car and caravan-trailer brown cloth hard cover very good condition |
£19 .00 | |
| Rawcliffe D H - The Struggle for Kenya Victor Gollanzc - 1954 - black cloth hard cover slightly stained otherwise good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Reed D - All our Tomorrows Jonathan Cape -6th impression 1943 dust cover torn on front and back brown cloth hard cover |
£3 .00 | |
| Reed D - From Smoke to Smother Jonathan Cape -2nd impression 1948 blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Reed D - Somewher South of Suez Jonathan Cape 1950- blue cloth hard cover very good condition no d/w |
£14 .00 | |
| Reed D - The Seige of Southern Africa MacMillan -1974 illustrated dust cover maroon cloth hard cover very good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| Reed D - The Seige of Southern Africa MacMillan -1974 illustrated dust cover maroon cloth hard cover very good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| Reeve A - Africa I Presume ? John Gifford Limited 1947- brown cloth hard cover no d/w good condition |
£10 .00 | |
| Reid J M - Traveller Extraordinary : The Life of James Bruce Kinnaird
Eyre Spottiswoode -1968 brown cloth hard cover very good condition no d/w |
£8 .00 | |
| Reinhardt M - More Love and Kisses Howard Timmins -1975 illustrated dust cover green cloth hard over good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| Reitz D - Commando Faber and Faber -The Faber Library 1933 green cloth hard cover good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| Reitz D - Commando Faber and Faber - orange/black soft cover very good condition |
£10 .00 | |
| Reitz D - Commando Faber and Faber -2nd edition revised 1931 red cloth hard cover good condition |
£12 .00 | |
| Reitz D - Commando Faber and Faber -2nd impression 1929 This book has been repaired on the spine and has new end papers |
£16 .00 | |
| Reitz D - No Outspan Faber and Faber -MCMXLIII 1st edition blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£12 .00 | |
| Reitz D - No Outspan Faber and Faber -MCMXLIII 1st edition blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£12 .00 | |
| Reitz D - No Outspan Faber and Faber -MCMXLIII 1st edition dust cover as new blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£16 .00 | |
| Reitz D - Trekking On Faber and Faber -1933 1st edition blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£22 .00 | |
| Reitz D - Trekking On Faber and Faber - blue cloth 1933 1st edition hard cover slightly faded otherwise good condition |
£22 .00 | |
| Rice E G and Compton R H - Wild Flowere of The Cape of Good Hope
The Botanical Society of South Africa - green cloth hard cover a nice copy |
£27 .00 | |
| Roberts B - Ladies in the Veld John Murray -1965 dust cover has small holes on the spine red cloth hard cover The book itself is in good condition |
£14 .00 | |
| Roberts B - The Diamond Magnates Hamish Hamilton -1972 illustrated hard cover good exlibrary |
£16 .00 | |
| Robertson W - The Zakana Gold Affair Oxford University Press 1952 illustrated dust cover with small tears grey cloth hard cover good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| Robins E - The Man Milan S A Scientific Publishing Co -1953yellow soft cover good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Robinson C H - Hausaland Sampson Low - 1897 - plumb cloth hard cover The map is torn but complete and the end papers are starting to come away |
£44 .00 | |
| Rogers M - The Black Sash Rotonews Johannesburg 1956- grey cloth hard cover no d/w as new |
£11 .00 | |
| Rogers M - The Black Sash Rotonews Johannesburg 1956- grey cloth hard cover good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| ROMANCE OF SOUTH AFRICA - Romance of South Africa History Africa - author unknown red cloth hard cover hand-written title worn on corner |
£11 .00 | |
| Rooke D - Mittee Victor Gollancz - 1951 - blue cloth hard cover good condition -no d/w |
£14 .00 | |
| Rose R H - The Four Kings in The Street Duckworth -1942 illustrated dust cover with small tears brown cloth hard cover good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| Rosenthal - General Dan Pienaar Johannesburg 1st edition- orange hard cover photo on front good condition |
£14 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - Africa Switzerland Juta and Co -1948 illustrated dust cover tears blue cloth hard cover |
£11 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - Africa Switzerland Juta and Co -1948 illustrated dust cover blue cloth hard cover generally good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - Apology refeused Howard Timmins 1959- illustrated dust cover grey cloth hard cover good condition |
£10 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - Cutlass and Yardarm Howard Timmins -no date illustrated dust cover blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - Encylopedia of Southern Africa Frederick Warne -1961 Complete in one volume gold dust cover red glit hard cover very good condition |
£16 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - General Dan Pienaar 2nd Edition - 1943 - orange hard cover photo on front as new |
£11 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - General De Wet Simondium Publishers -1968 illustrated dust cover orange hard cover as new |
£19 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - General De Wet Unie-Volkspers Beperk - illustrated dust cover torn edges and small tear on spine green glit hard cover |
£16 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - Gold ! Gold! Gold ! MacMillan -1970 illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover good condition |
£22 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - Gold ! Gold! Gold ! MacMillan -1970 illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover good condition |
£22 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - Gold ! Gold! Gold ! 1970- illustrated soft cover very good condition |
£22 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - Heinrich Egerdorfer 1960 Nasionale Boekhandel - illustrated hard cover good condition |
£10 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - Other Men's Millions Howard Timmins -no date illustrated dust cover blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£10 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - Shelter from the Spray Howard Timmins -1952 illustrated dust cover(good) blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£14 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - Shovel And Seive Howard Timmins -no date illustrated dust cover blue cloth hard cover very good condition |
£14 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - Southern African Dictionary of National Biography Warne 1966- dust cover slightly torn on edges brown glit hard cover very good condition |
£27 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - Tankards and Tradition Howard Timmins - 1961 - plumb cloth hard cover very good condition -no d/w |
£5 .00 | SOLD |
| Rosenthal E - The Hinges Creak Howard Timmins - gellow cloth hard cover slightly stained otherwise good condition -no/d/w |
£8 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - The Hinges Creak Howard Timmins -1951 illustrated dust cover yellow cloth hard cover very good condition |
£12 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - The South Africa Saturday Book Hutchinson -no date illustrated dust cover small tears blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - The South Africa Saturday Book Hutchinson -no date illustrated dust coversmall tears blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Rosenthal E - The Walk in The Night Howard Timmins - black cloth hard cover slightly faded and stained |
£3 .00 | |
| Ross T - A Yeoman's Letters Simpkin Marshall Hamilton - 1901 - illustrated cloth hard cover no d/w good condition |
£55 .00 | |
| Ruark R - Something of Value Hamish Hamilton -1955 blue cloth hard cover silver titles on spine good condition no/d/w |
£16 .00 | SOLD |
| Ruark R - Something of Value Hamish Hamilton -1955 blue cloth hard cover silver titles on spine good condition no d/w |
£16 .00 | |
| Ruark R - Something of Value Hamish Hamilton 1955- blue cloth hard cover silver titles on spine good condition no d/w |
£16 .00 | |
| Ruark R - Uhuru Hamish Hamilton -1962 blue cloth hard cover silver titles on spine small tears to spine otherwise good condition no d/w |
£16 .00 | |
| Ruben H - African Harvest Harvill Press 1972 illustrated dust cover brown gilt hard cover very good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Rupert A - Progress Through Partnership Nasionale Boekhandel- 1967 - dust cover orange and white as new brown cloth hard cover very good condition |
£14 .00 |