|
|
[ Home | Catalogues | News | The Company
| Business Card ] |
| Author - Title - Publisher - Edition - Year - Comments | Price |
Reserve |
| Nathan K C - South Africa from Within John Murray -1926 dust cover small tears and chips to edges green cloth hard cover good condition |
£12 .00 | |
| Nathan M - Paul Kruger hids Life and Times Knox -4th edition 1944 red cloth hard cover - cover separated from body of book otherwise good internal |
£7 .00 | |
| Nathan M - The Hughuenots of South Africa Central News Agency -1939 dust cover slightly worn on edges blue cloth hard blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Nathan M - The Hughuenots of South Africa Central News Agency -1939 dust cover slightly worn on edges blue cloth hard blue cloth hard cover good conditiion |
£11 .00 | |
| Nathan M - The Voortrekkers of South Africa Central News Agency 1937- illustrated dust cover tears to edge blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Neame L E - City Built on Gold Central News Agency -no date cream cloth hard cover gold drawing on front good condition |
£9 .00 | |
| Neame L E - City Built on Gold Central News Agency -no date photo dust cover cream cloth hard cover gold drawing on front good condition |
£14 .00 | |
| Neame L E - Some South African Politicians Maskew Millar 1929 illustrated grey cloth hard cover no d/w good condition |
£14 .00 | |
| Neame L E - Today's News Today The Story of theArgus Company 1956 illustrated dust cover small tears to edges red cloth hard cover good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Neame L E (editor) - Today's News Today Argus 1956. Red Hard covered Book in fair condition. There is a tear and fading to spine |
£14 .00 | |
| Neame L E (editor) - Today's News Today Argus 1956. Red Hard covered Book in good condition. The dust jacket has minor tears on extremes. |
£14 .00 | |
| Nesbitt M - Avalon Adventure Howard Timmins -no date photo dust cover white cloth hard cover very good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Nesbitt M de B - The Road To Avalon Hodder and Stoughton -4th edition 1944 green cloth hard cover inscribed on inside front cover good condition |
£9 .00 | |
| Newdigate K - Honey, Silk and Cider : A Life Portrait of Henry Barrington
A A Balkema - 1956 - red cloth hard cover very good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Nicholson J M and Morton J G - Man's Enviroment Shuter and Shooter - 3rd impression 1958 green/cream cloth hard cover good condition |
£7 .00 | |
| Nielsen P - The Black Man's Place In South Africa Juta and Co -1922 red cloth hard cover gold titles slightly faded otherwise good condition |
£12 .00 | |
| Nielsen P - The Black Man's Place In South Africa Juta and Co -1922 red cloth hard cover gold titles slightly faded otherwise good condition |
£12 .00 | |
| Nielsen P - The Colour Bar Juta and Co no date dust cover black cloth hard cover very good condition |
£16 .00 | |
| Niven C - Recollections of Sir Percy Fitzpatrick - SABC illustrated soft cover good condition |
£3 .00 | |
| Norris-Newman C L - With The Boers In The Transvaaland the Orange
Freestate W M Allen - 1882 - plumb cloth hard cover gold imbossed slight signs of repair work to spine good condition |
£148 .00 | |
| Norval R - King of the Links Maskew Miller -no date blue cloth hard cover small stain on front otherwise good condition |
£4 .00 | |
| Nuttall N - Trout Streams of Naral Shuter and Shooter - 1947illustrated dust cover grey cloth hard cover good condition |
£19 .00 | |
| Nutting A - A Scramble For Africa Dutton -1971 illustrated dust cover black cloth hard cover very good condition |
£14 .00 |