|
|
[ Home | Catalogues | News | The Company
| Business Card ] |
| Author - Title - Publisher - Edition - Year - Comments | Price |
Reserve |
| Katz M E and Trengove W E - The People of South Africa Maskew Miller - blue soft cover brown titles small tear to spine |
£3 .00 | |
| Katzew H - Apartheid and Survival; A Jewish View Simondium Publishers - 1965 - illustrated dust cover tears to spine and edges white cloth hard cove |
£11 .00 | |
| Kaunda K - Zambia Shall Be Free Heinemann - illustrated dust cover good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Kavanagh C - Timid Eagle Howard Timmins - blue cloth hard cover |
£8 .00 | |
| Kavanagh M - We Merry Peasants Howard Timmins -1963 cream cloth hard cover good condition |
£3 .00 | |
| Kavanagh M - Wheels: The Frank Connock Story Juta and Co 1958- illustrated dust cover small tears to edges blue cloth hard cover faded internal good |
£27 .00 | |
| Keane a H - The Boer States Methuen -1900 red cloth hard cover slightly browned otherwise good condition |
£24 .00 | |
| Keet B B - Whither South Africa University Publishers -1956 brown cloth hard cover black titles good conditiion |
£14 .00 | |
| Kennedy R F - Africana Repository Juta and Co -1965 illustrated dust cover slightly worn on edges green cloth hard cover good condition |
£24 .00 | |
| Kennedy R F - The Heart of a City Juta and Co -1970 photo dust cover brown cloth hard cover very good condition |
£22 .00 | |
| Kentridge M - I Recall : Memoirs of Morris Kentridge The Free Press - 1959 - blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£15 .00 | |
| Kentridge M - I Recall : Memoirs of Morris Kentridge The Free Press - 1959 - illustrated dust cover slightly worn on edges blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£16 .00 | |
| Keppel -Jones A - When Smuts Goes The African Bookman -no date grey leather/cloth hard cover slightly worn on edges good condition |
£5 .00 | SOLD |
| Keppel -Jones A - When Smuts Goes The African Bookman - grey leather/cloth hard cover slightly worn on edges otherwise good condition |
£5 .00 | SOLD |
| Keppel -Jones A - Phillipps 1820 Settler Shuter and Shooter - illustrated dust cover black cloth hard cover |
£5 .00 | |
| Keppel -Jones A - When Smuts Goes Shuter and Shooter -1949 green/blue dust cover small tears to edges blue cloth hard cover red titlesgood condition |
£10 .00 | |
| Keppel -Jones A - When Smuts Goes Shuter and Shooter - green/blue dust cover small tears to edges blue cloth hard cover red titles good condition |
£10 .00 | |
| Keppel -Jones A - South Africa Hutchinson University Library 1965- dust cover small tears to edges black cloth hard cover |
£5 .00 | |
| Keppel -Jones A - South Africa Hutchinson University Library - dust cover small tears to edges black cloth hard cover |
£5 .00 | |
| Kestell J D - Through Shot and Flame 902 - grey cloth hard cover frayed and worn on edges stains internal good condition |
£38 .00 | |
| Kestell J D and Van Velden E - The Peace Negotiations Between Boer
and Briton In South Africa 1912 green cloth hard cover embossed slightly worn on edges otherwise good internal |
£82 .00 | |
| Kidd D - Kafir Socialism A and C Black -1908 blue cloth hard cover faded and slightly chipped internal good condition |
£26 .00 | SOLD |
| Kiernan R H - General Smuts Harrap -1943 photo dust cover torn on edges and spine red cloth hard cover black titles internal good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Kiernan R H - General Smuts Harrap 1943- photo dust cover torn on edges and spine red cloth hard cover black titles internal good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Kiernan R H - General Smuts Harrap -1943 no d/w red cloth hard cover black titles internal good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| Kilpin R - Parliament Procedure Juta and Co 1946- green cloth hard cover slightly worn and faded |
£7 .00 | |
| Kilpin R - The Old Cape House Maskew Miller 1918- illustrated hard cover slightly browned good condition |
£16 .00 | |
| Kilpin R - The Romance of a Colonial Parliament Longmans - 1930 black cloth hard cover slightly faded otherwise good condition |
£16 .00 | |
| King M - Sunrise to Evening Star Harrap 1935- blue cloth hard cover very good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Kirby P R - A Source Book On The Wreck of the Grosvener East Indiaman
The Van Riebeeck Society - 1953 - green cloth hard cover embossed design on front cover good condition |
£25 .00 | |
| Kirby P R - The Diary of Dr Andrew Smith ; Director of the Expedition
for Exploring Central Africa 1834-1836 The Van Riebeeck Society - 1940 - green cloth hard cover black illustration on front 2 volumes very good condition |
£60 .00 | SOLD |
| Klein H - Land of The Siilver Mist Howard Timmins -1952 illustrated dust cover small tears to spine and edges green cloth hard cover good condition |
£12 .00 | |
| Klein H - Land of The Siilver Mist Howard Timmins -1952 illustrated dust cover small tears to spine and edges green cloth hard cover good condition |
£12 .00 | |
| Klein H - Land of The Siilver Mist Howard Timmins 1952- illustrated dust cover small tears to spine and edges green cloth hard cover good condition |
£12 .00 | |
| Klein H - Springbok in Armour Purnell -1965 illustrated dust cover black cloth hard cover very good condition |
£16 .00 | |
| Klein H - Valley of The Mists Howard Timmins -1972 photo dust cover blue cloth hard cover very good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Klein H - Winged Courier Howard Timmins - 1955 illustrated dust cover white hard cover |
£11 .00 | |
| Klein H - Winged Courier Howard Timmins -1955 illustrated dust cover white hard cover |
£11 .00 | |
| Knight-Bruce Wyndham - An African Chief - Being the life of Khama
Kegan Paul TT - 3rd Ed 1894 Red and Black H/b Bumped and foxed.Laslo Andras E - Doctors, Drums and Dances - Robert Hale 1st Ed 1956 - 21 photos - H/b Black in good condition - spine faded. |
£8 .00 | |
| Kolbe F W - A Language Study Based on Bantu Trubner and Co - 1888 - green cloth hard cover good internal |
£38 .00 | |
| Konig J - The Wooden Fort Maskew Miller -no date illustrated dust cover blue cloth illustrated hard cover very good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| Kotze J - Biographica; Memoirs and Reminiscences Maskew Miller no date 2 Volumes - both blue cloth hard cover black titles internal good |
£69 .00 | |
| Kotze M - Truth and Dreams The Fortune Press - 1962 dust cover blue cloth hard cover very good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Krige U - Orphan of The Desert John Malherbe -1971 illustrated dust cover cream cloth hard cover good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| Krige U - The Dream and The Desert Collins - 1953 - dust cover small tears to top edge dark pink cloth |
£5 .00 | |
| Krige U - The Dream and The Desert Collins - 1953 -dust cover small tears to top edge dark pink cloth |
£5 .00 | |
| Krige U - The Way Out (Itallian Intermezzo) illustrated dust cover and green cloth hard cover good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| Krige U - The Way Out (Itallian Intermezzo) Collins - 1946 - blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| Krige U - The Ace Of Generals Dagbreek Book Store - 1958 - red cloth hard cover good condition |
£3 .00 | |
| Kruger P - The Memoirs of Paul Kruger T Fisher Unwin -1902 red cloth hard cover small chip on front cover spine faded good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Kruger P - The Memoirs of Paul Kruger T Fisher Unwin 1902- red cloth hard new spine cover worn on edges good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Kuper H - An African Aristocracy Rank Among the Swazi 1969 Oxford - blue cloth hard cover slightly stained |
£10 .00 |