|
|
[ Home | Catalogues | News | The Company
| Business Card ] |
| Author - Title - Publisher - Edition - Year - Comments | Price |
Reserve |
| Gale J - Travels with a Son Hodder and Stoughton -1972 black dust cover tear to front and small chips on edges black cloth hard cover |
£11 .00 | |
| Gardiner B - German East Cassell - London -1963 red illustrated dust cover red cloth hard cover very good condition |
£22 .00 | |
| Gardiner B - Mafeking a Victorian Legend Cassel - London 1966- illustrated photographed dust cover red cloth hard cover |
£14 .00 | |
| Gardiner B - Mafeking a Victorian Legend Sphere Books - London - soft cover |
£3 .00 | |
| Gardiner B - The Lion's Cage Arthur Barker Limited 1969 hard cover good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Garrett F E - The Story Of African Crisis Constable Westminister -1897 illustrated orange cloth hard cover slightly browned on spine otherwise good condition |
£21 .00 | |
| Garry J G - African Doctor The Book Club -1939 cream/red cloth hard cover good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Gavshon A L - The Last Days of Dag Hammarskjold Barrie and Rockliff no date -spine green cloth hard cover good condition - |
£8 .00 | |
| Geen M S - The Making Of The Union of South Africa Longmans Green and Co 1946- green cloth hard cover black drawing front cover |
£16 .00 | |
| Geen M S - The Making Of The Union of South Africa Longmans Green and Co 1947- red cloth hard cover black titles and drawing on front cover loose front pages |
£4 .00 | |
| Gerard F - Springbok Rampant Frederick Muller -1951 black dust cover tears to bottom and top edges black cloth hard cover |
£8 .00 | |
| Gershater C - Mr Spook Has his Say Philub Publishers -2001 illustrated dust cover small tears to top front slightly faded brown cloth hard cover black titles and drawing |
£8 .00 | |
| Gibbon P - The Vrouw Grobelaar's Leading Cases Thomas Nelson and Sons - London -no date red cloth hard cover black designs on front cover faded |
£8 .00 | |
| Gibbs H - Africa on a Tightrope Jarrolds -1954 blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£14 .00 | |
| Gibbs H - The Tumult and the Shouting Jarrolds - 1958 illustrated dust cover small tears to top faded edges black cloth hard cover |
£5 .00 | |
| Gibbs H - Twlight In South Africa Jarrolds - 2nd Impression - blue cloth hard cover slightly faded otherwise good condition |
£14 .00 | |
| Gibbs H - Twlight In South Africa Jarrolds forth impression- no date illustrated dust cover small tears to edges slightly faded black cloth hard cover |
£8 .00 | |
| Gibbs P - Death of The Last Republic Frederick Muller - London 1957 - blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£14 .00 | |
| Gibbs P - Stronger Than Armies Central News Agency - 1953 - signed by author brown cloth hard cover black titles good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| Gill Fraser - Cape Trams from Horse to Diesel Fraser Gill and Associates -1961 illustrated dust cover small tear to spine orange cloth hard cover blue titles good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Glasspool B - One In The Eye Howard Timmins - 1976 - photographed illustrated dust cover black cloth hard cover very good condition |
£16 .00 | |
| Glynn R - Mary Kingsley in Africa George G Harrap and Co 1956 red cloth hard cover exlibrary good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| Godfrey D - Antiques and Bygones Howard Timmins - 1967 - photographed illustrated dust cover yellow cloth hard cover |
£14 .00 | |
| Godfrey D - The Enchanted Door Howard Timmins - 1963 -Limited edition photographed illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover very good conditio |
£14 .00 | |
| Godfrey P - Death Under The Table S A Scientific Publishing - 1954 - red cloth hard cover gold titles |
£5 .00 | |
| Gold Fields - The Consolidated Gold Fields 1887-1937 maroon hard cover gold emblem and titles on front cover cream spine good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Gold Fields - The Consolidated Gold Fields 1887-1937 maroon hard cover with gold writing and emblem on front cream spine with gold titles |
£8 .00 | |
| Goldman A - Time To Travel Da Gama -no date illustrated photographed dust cover blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| Goldman r - A South African Remembers Cape Times no date - blue cloth hard cover |
£5 .00 | |
| Golf S A - Golfing In Southern Africa S A Golf - 1958 - blue cloth hard cover faded good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| Gollin A M - Proconsul In Politics Anthony Blond -1964 photographed illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover cover has small tears |
£4 .00 | |
| Gon P - The Road To Islandlwana Ad. Donker 1979 - illustrated dust cover slightly worn on edges red cloth hard cover good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Goodman I - Divorce Stewart - no date illustrated dust cover torn on edges and slightly faded grey/white cloth hard cover |
£4 .00 | |
| Gordimer N - Conservationist Jonathan Cape - illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover ex lib |
£4 .00 | |
| Gorer G - Africa Dances Penguin Books - pink/white soft cover tear bottom spine cover loose |
£2 .00 | |
| Goudvis B - Little Eden Central News Agency - 1949 - signed by author red/black cloth hard cover |
£22 .00 | |
| Granger V - The World Game Comes To Africa Howard Timmins -1961 photographed illustrated dust cover slightly faded and worn at edges - green cloth hard cover |
£7 .00 | |
| Graumann H - Rand Riches and South Africa Juta and Co -no date blue cloth hard cover gold titles and emblem on front cover good condtion |
£16 .00 | |
| Gray C - Life Of Robert Gray Rivingtons - London - Volume 2 - blue cloth hard cover faded slightly bubbled worn on edges |
£46 .00 | |
| Gray J - Payable Gold Central News Agency - 1937 - brown/gold cloth hard cover good condition |
£14 .00 | |
| Gray M W T - Stories of the Early American Missionaries In South
Africa no date - brown soft cover illustrated |
£7 .00 | |
| Gray S - On The Edge Of The World Ad. Donker 1974 - illustrated soft cover slightly faded |
£7 .00 | |
| Green G A L - An Editor's Look Back Juta and Co - 1947 - blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£4 .00 | |
| Green LG - A Decent Fellow Doesn’t Work First edition 1963.Experiences of an easy-going traveller in search of pleasure,interesting people and places inside/outside South Africa. |
£15 .00 | |
| Green LG - A Decent Fellow Doesn't Work Howard Timmins - 1963 - illustrated dust cover small tears to edges blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£11 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - A Decent Fellow Doesn't Work Howard Timmins 1963- illustrated dust cover small tears to top edge blue cloth hard cover |
£8 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - A Decent Fellow Doesn't Work Howard Timms - First edition 1963-Good condition - blue cloth hard cover in good condition - with slight damage to one corner - No DJ |
£10 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - A Decent Fellow Doesn't Work Howard Timms- First edition 1963-Good condition - blue cloth hard cover in good condition - No DJ |
£8 .00 | |
| Green LG - A Giant in Hiding Howard Timmins - 1970 - illustrated dust cover small tears to top illustrated blue/white hard cover good condition |
£11 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - A Giant in Hiding Howard Timmins First edition 1970.The life story of Frank Wightman-cable operator,sailor,naturalist,author archaeologist and hermit.VG. |
£14 .00 | |
| Green LG - A Giant in Hiding Howard Timmins First edition 1970.The life story of Frank Wightman-cable operator,sailor,naturalist,author archaeologist and hermit.VG. |
£15 .00 | |
| Green LG - A Taste of a South Easter First edition 1971.Memories of unusual Cape Town characters,queer shops and shows,old bars cafesand the panorama of streets no d/w |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - A Taste of The South-Easter Howard Timmins -1971 illustrated dust cover small tears to edges and spine blue cloth hard cover |
£11 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - A Taste of The South-easter Howard Timms- First edition- 1971 Fine condition - blue cloth hard cover as new -DJ illustrated in good condition- bright and near perfect |
£11 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - A Taste of The South-Easter Howard Timms- First edition 1971-Fine condition - blue cloth hard cover as new -DJ illustrated in good condition- bright and near perfect |
£10 .00 | |
| Green LG - Almost Forgotten Never Told First edition - 1965-Good condition- cream cloth hard cover has slight chip on lower cover No DJ. |
£8 .00 | |
| Green LG - Almost Forgotten Never Told Howard Timmins - 1965 - illustrated dust cover edges slightly worn cream/brown cloth hard cover |
£11 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - Almost Forgotten Never Told Howard Timms _ First edition - 1965Good condition - cream cloth hard cover fine condition -DJ has slight tears but good colour |
£11 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - Almost Forgotton Never Told First edition 1965.A book of people and places,dramas and adventures along the South African coast,with voyages into deeper waters |
£15 .00 | |
| Green LG - An Editors Look Back 1947illustrated dust cover ears to edges and spine blue cloth hard cover |
£5 .00 | |
| Green LG - At Daybreak for the Isles Howard Timms - First edition 1950- Good condition- Red cloth hard cover good condition-illustrated DJ in fair - torn head and heel faded.on spine. |
£10 .00 | |
| Green LG - At Daybreak for the Isles First edition 1950.A clean tight copy No dust wrapper |
£14 .00 | |
| Green LG - At Daybreak for the Isles Howard Timmins - autographed by author blue cloth hard cover slightly browned otherwise in good condition |
£11 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - At Daybreak for the Isles Howard Tomms First edition 1950- Good condition- Red cloth hard cover good condition-illustrated DJ in fair - torn head and heel faded.on spine. |
£10 .00 | |
| Green LG - Beyond The City Lights First edition 1957.Tells the story of the Western Province-the town farms,the life and the people,the folklore and the legends.Clean copy |
£14 .00 | |
| Green LG - Beyond The City Lights Howard Timmins -1957 illustrated dust cover red cloth hard cover very good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - Eight Bells At Salamander First edition 1960.His own voyages in the South Atlantic and Indian ocean local legends and remote places on the South African coast |
£14 .00 | |
| Green LG - Eight Bells At Salamander Howard Timmins - 1960 illustrated dust cover blue cloth hard cover very good condition |
£14 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - Eight Bells At Salamander Howard Timms - First edition 1960- Fine condition - Blue cloth hard cover as new - gold labelling perfect -illustrated DJ in excellent condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - Eight Bells At Salamander Howard Tiomms First editiom 1960 -Fine condition - Blue cloth hard cover as new - gold labelling perfect -illustrated DJ in excellent condition |
£11 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - Few Are Free Howard Timmins -third impression 1947 blue cloth hard cover slightly worn on edges |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - Full Many a Glorius Morning Howard Timms _ First edition 1968-Good condition- red and cream cloth hardcover in excellent condition-DJ illustrated in fine condition |
£12 .00 | |
| Green LG - Full Many a Glorius Morning Howard Timms _ First edition 1968-Good condition- red and cream cloth hardcover in excellent condition-DJ illustrated in fine condition |
£12 .00 | |
| Green LG - Great African Mysteries Stanley Paul - London no date - green cloth hard cover slightly faded otherwise good condition |
£16 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - Great North Road First 1961.A journey by land and water,on and off the highway,in search of lonely places and cities of Old Africa VG condition |
£16 .00 | |
| Green LG - Great North Road Howard Timmins -1961 illustrated dust cover small tears to spine green cloth hard cover |
£11 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - Grow Lovely Growing Old Howard Timmins - illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - Grow Lovely Growing Old Howard Timmins -1951 illustrated dust cover tears to spine red cloth hard cover good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Green LG - Grow Lovely Growing Old Howard Timmins -1951 illustrated dust cover tears to corners red cloth hard cover black titles good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - Grow Lovely Growing Old Howard Timms - Second edition 1952 - Good condition- red cloth hardcover in perfect condition -Illustrated DJ faded with normal wear and tear on head and heel. |
£10 .00 | |
| Green LG - Grow Lovely Growing Old Howard Tiomms - Second edition 1952- Good condition- red cloth hardcover in perfect condition -Illustrated DJ faded with normal wear and tear on head and heel. |
£10 .00 | |
| Green LG - Harbours of Memory First edition 1969.If you love the waterfront atmosphere these harbours of L Green's memories will give you hours of enchantment VG con |
£16 .00 | |
| Green LG - Harbours of Memory Howard Timmins - 1969 - illustrated dust cover brown/cream cloth hard cover very good condition |
£11 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - I Heard the Old Men Say Howard Timmins - 1964 illustrated dust cover blue cloth hard cover very good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| Green LG - I Heard The Old Men Say First edition 1964.A long and satisfying work in which L Green uncovers the life and secrets of the Cape Peninsula that has vanished |
£15 .00 | |
| Green LG - I Heard The Old Men Say Howard Timmins -1964 illustrated dust cover small tears to edges blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£11 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - In The Land Of The Afternoon 4th imp 1954.In his mellow view of the rich Cape Countryside with all its wisdom and humour strong tradition D/W has small tears |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - In The Land Of The Afternoon First edition November 1949.In his mellow view of the rich Cape Countryside with all its wisdom and humour strong tradition No D/W |
£14 .00 | |
| Green LG - In The Land Of The Afternoon Howard Timmins -1949 green cloth hard cover slightly worn on top edges good condition |
£14 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - In The Land Of The Afternoon Howard Timmins Second edition june 1951.A clean tight copy No dustwrapper. |
£8 .00 | |
| Green LG - Karoo Howard Timmins -1955 illustrated dust cover small tears to edges brown cloth hard cover very good condition |
£15 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - Karoo Howard Timmins 1973 reprint.A tight clean copy.Dustwrapper good but sun faded on the spine |
£13 .00 | |
| Green LG - Karoo Howard Timmins First edition 1955.Tells the story of the Karoo region of South Africa.Dust wrapper has small tears on spine |
£16 .00 | |
| Green LG - Karoo Howard Timms - Reprint 1973 - Good condition - Brown and cream cloth hard cover perfect- Illustrated DJ with slight tears head & heel- faded on the spine. |
£11 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - Karoo Howard Timms - Reprint 1973 - Good condition - Brown and cream cloth hard cover perfect- Illustrated DJ with slight tears head & heel- faded on the spine. |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - Karoo John Malherbe Edms - 1964 - illustrated dust cover small tears to edges orange cloth hard cover |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - L Green Memories of a friendship Howard Timmins 1973.Written by John Yates- Benyon who knew Green intimately for over 45 years.As new |
£16 .00 | |
| Green LG - Lords of the Last Frontier Howard Timmins1962 second revised edition.Book as new.Dust wrapper has small tears on the head and base of spine |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - Lords of the Last Frontiers Howard Timmins -1952 blue cloth dust cover black titles |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - Memories of A Friendship John Yates-Benyon Howard Timmins 1973 - illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover |
£11 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - Old Africa Untamed Howard Timmins 1974- illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover |
£16 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - Old Africa Untamed Howard Timmins Reprint 1974.If you love Old Africa and the last outpost,you will enjoy this book.VG condition |
£16 .00 | |
| Green LG - Old Africa Untamed Howard Timms - Reprint 1974-Fine condition - Hard cover in khaki cloth is in perfect condition- Illustrated DJ good & bright slight tear on head |
£14 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - Old Africa Untamed Reprint 1974.If you love Africa and the last outposts,you will will enjoy this book.Clean tight copy.Dustwrapper faded on spine. |
£15 .00 | |
| Green LG - On the Wings of Fire Howard Timmins First edition 1967.This is one of Lawrence Greens masterpieces.This copy is as new. |
£16 .00 | |
| Green LG - On Wings of Fire Howard Timmins - 1967 - illustrated dust cover white cloth hard cover with red spine good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - Secret Africa Stanley Paul and Co - London no date - green cloth hard cover stain on front cover |
£19 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - So Few Are Free 3rd imp 1947.A vivid portrait-gallery of strange characters encountered by the author in little known places in SSW africa.D/W has tears |
£15 .00 | |
| Green LG - So Few Are Free Forth impression 1948.A vivid portrait-gallery of strange characters encountered by the author in little known places in SSW africa.No d/w |
£13 .00 | |
| Green LG - Something Rich and Strange Howard Timmins -1962 illustrated dust cover small tears to edges cream cloth hard cover |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - Something Rich and Strange Howard Timmins -1962 white cloth hard cover very good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - South African Beachcomber First edition 1958.A gripping book revealing the lifeof the Unions beaches,light houses,treasure hunters,fisherman,seabirds +creatures |
£16 .00 | |
| Green LG - South African Beachcomber First edition 1958.A gripping book revealing the lifeof the Unions beaches,light houses,treasure hunters,fisherman,seabirds +creatures |
£16 .00 | |
| Green LG - South African Beachcomber Howard Timmins - 1958 illustrated dust cover blue cloth hard cover |
£11 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - Strange Africa Howard Timmins -1974 illustrated dust cover tear to spine brown cloth hard covergood condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - Strange Africa Stanley Paul - London -1938 illustrated dust cover red cloth hard cover very good condition |
£46 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - Tavern Of The Sea Howard Timms - Reprint 1975- Mint condtiion- Hardcover in brown cloth and in perfect condition - Illustrated DJ has slight tear on the corner. |
£8 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - Tavern Of The Seas 3rd impression 1948.His story of Cape Townpast and present the peninsula,unusual anecdotes and unrecorded history.D/W scuffed |
£14 .00 | |
| Green LG - Tavern Of The Seas 9th Impression 1966 -Mint condtiion- Hardcover is in brown cloth and in perfect condition - Illustrated DJ un marked |
£14 .00 | |
| Green LG - Tavern Of The Seas Howard Timmins -no date illustrated dust cover small tears to top corner green cloth hard cover |
£11 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - Tavern Of The Seas Reprint 1975. His story of Cape Town,past and present, the peninsula.,unusual anecdotes and unrecorded history.D/W scuffed |
£14 .00 | |
| Green LG - The Coast of Diamonds Howard Timmins -1973 illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover |
£8 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - The Coast of Diamonds Howard Timmins -1973 illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover |
£8 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - The Drums of Time Stanley Paul - 1956 photographed illustrated dust cover small tears to edges blue cloth hard cover |
£8 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - There's a Secret Hid Away Howard Timmins - 1956 green cloth hard cover |
£8 .00 | |
| Green LG - There's a Secret Hid Away Howard Timmins -1956 illustrated dust cover green cloth hard cover green titles |
£8 .00 | |
| Green LG - These Wonders To Behold Howard Timmins -1959 illustrated dust cover white dust cover red titles |
£8 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - These Wonders To Behold Howard Timms - First 1959-Good condition - Cream cloth hardcover as new -pages yellowing- Illustrated DJ has a few minor tears- faded on spine. |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - These Wonders To Behold Howard Timms - First edition 1959-Good condition - Cream cloth hardcover as new -pages yellowing- Illustrated DJ has slight wear and tear- faded on spine. |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - Thunder on the Blaauwberg Howard Timmins - 1966 - illustrated dust cover yellow/brown cloth hard cover very good condition |
£11 .00 | SOLD |
| Green LG - Thunder on the Blaauwberg Howard Timms - First edition 1966 - Good condition- Yellow and red cloth hard cover as new- Illustrated DJ clean with slight tears on head and heel. |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - Thunder on the Blaauwberg Howard Timms - First edition 1966 - Good condition- Yellow and red cloth hard cover as new- Illustrated DJ clean with slight tears on head and heel. |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - To The River's End Howard Timmins 1981- illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover very good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - To The River's End Howard Timmins -no date illustrated dust cover tears to spine green cloth hard cover |
£8 .00 | |
| Green LG - Under A Sky Like Flame First edition 1954.The story of west Africa, the 'Whitemans Grave' - Cities and Seaports and islands,white exiles and black magic.G Con |
£15 .00 | |
| Green LG - Under A Sky Like Flame Howard Timmins - First ediotion 1954 - Good condition- Red cloth hardcover as new- pages yellowing-Illustrated DJ good colour with tears head and heel. |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - Under A Sky Like Flame Howard Timmins - First ediotion 1954 - Good condition- Red cloth hardcover as new- pages yellowing-Illustrated DJ good colour with tears head and heel. |
£14 .00 | |
| Green LG - When The Journeys Over First edition 1972- Fine condition- Green cloth hardcover as new -DJ Bright and clean-slight mark on front cover |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - When The Journeys Over Howard Timmins -1972 illustrated dust cover green cloth hard cover very good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - When The Journeys Over Howard Timms - First 1972 - Fine condition- Green cloth hardcover as new -DJ in good conditon-bright and clean. |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - Where Men Still Dream Howard Timmins - red cloth hard cover tears to spine and spine slightly faded |
£3 .00 | |
| Green LG - Where Men Still Dream Howard Timmins -1946 brown clothhard cover small tears to spine slightly faded otherwise good condition |
£3 .00 | |
| Green LG - Where Men Still Dream Howard Timmins -1946 brown cloth hard cover small tears to spine and corner |
£11 .00 | |
| Green LG - Where Men Still Dream Howard Timmins -1956 illustrated dust cover tears to spine brown cloth hard cover good condition |
£4 .00 | |
| Green LG - Where Men Still Dream Howard Timmins 1975- illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover very good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| Green M S - The Making Of South Africa Maskew Miller -third edition 1961 blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Greene L P - White Man's Stride John Hamilton -1936 brown cloth hard cover small tears to spine |
£5 .00 | |
| Gregory T - Ernest Openheimer and the Economic Development of Southern
Africa Oxford -1962 dust cover small tears to top blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£30 .00 | |
| Greig D - A Guide to Architecture In South Africa Howard Timmins - 1971 - illustrated orange cloth hard cover very good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Gribble P - Off The Cuff Phoenix House - London -1964 blue/orange dust cover red cloth hard cover slightly faded otherwise good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Grinnell-Milne D - Baden Powell At Mafeking The Bodly Head - London -1957 illustrated dust cover tears and chips to edges brown cloth hard cover |
£20 .00 | |
| Grogan E S and Sharp A H - From Cape To Cairo Hurst and Blackett - 1902 - blue cloth hard cover red titles faded and stained on front edge corners worn otherwise good condition |
£152 .00 | |
| Groser H G - Lord Roberts Pilgrim Press - 1915 - red cloth hard cover tear to spine faded spine |
£5 .00 | |
| Groveen A P and Nienaber P J - Die Afrikaanse Letterkunde In Beld
Tafelberg-Uitgewers - 1973 brown dust cover small tear to top edge brown cloth hard cover |
£11 .00 | |
| Guillot R - The Children of The Mind Oxford - 1964 - illustrated dust cover - green cloth hard cover very good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| Gunther J - Inside Africa Hamish Hamilton - London -1955 black cloth hard cover spine faded |
£11 .00 | |
| Guthrie F H - Frontier Magistrate Stewart - Cape Town - illustrated dust cover tears to top red cloth |
£10 .00 | |
| Gutsche T - Old Gold Howard Timmis - Cape Town - 1966 - illustrated dust cover brown leather hard cover embossed emblem on front cover |
£10 .00 | |
| Gutsche T - The Micocosm Howard Timmins - Cape Town - 1968 - illustrated dust cover black cloth hard cover good condition |
£10 .00 |