|
|
[ Home | Catalogues | News | The Company
| Business Card ] |
| Author - Title - Publisher - Edition - Year - Comments | Price |
Reserve |
| Fagan H A - Our Responsibility Univeiteits-Uitgewers - 1960 - illustrated dust cover small tears to edges green cloth hard cover black titles good condition |
£3 .00 | |
| Fairbridge D - Historic Farms of South Africa Fairbridge D - HISTORIC FARMS OF SOUTH AFRICA - Oxford University Press - 1931 - brown cloth hard cover slightly faded otherwise good condition |
£24 .00 | |
| Fairbridge D - Lady Anne Barnard ; at the Cape Of Good Hope 1797-1802
Clarendon Press - green cloth hard cover with gold emblem faded otherwise good condition |
£27 .00 | |
| Fairbridge D - That Which Hath Been Cape Town Times - 1910 - light brown cloth hard cover with gold titles slightly browned otherwise good condition |
£27 .00 | |
| Farson N - Behind God's Back Victor Gollancz 1941 - blue cloth hard cover faded good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Farson N - Last Chance In Africa Victor Gollancz - 1950 - illustrated photographed dust cover green cloth hard cover very good condition |
£16 .00 | |
| Featherstone D - Captain Carey' s Blunder Donald Featherstone - illustrated soft cover very good condition |
£3 .00 | SOLD |
| Ffrench-Beytagh G A - Encountereing the Darkness Collins - 1973 - photographed illustrated dust cover small tear to bottom right corner green cloth hard cover very good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Filmer H and Parry C - Reefs of Fortune Central News Agency - 1958 - illustrated dust cover tear to top edge green cloth hard cover very good condition |
£16 .00 | |
| Finch J - To South Africa and Back The State Library - 1969 - cream illustrated hard cover maroon sine slightly browned otherwise good condition |
£16 .00 | |
| Fisher J - Paul Kruger His Life and Times Secker and Warburg -1974 photographed illustrated dust cover black cloth hard cover very good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Fisher J - The Afrikaners Cassell - London -1969 photographed illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover very good condtion |
£11 .00 | |
| Fitzgerald W - Africa Methuen and Co - 8th Edition -1957- green cloth hard cover slightly faded on corners otherwise good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Fitzpatrick J P - South African Memories Cassell and Co 1932- blue cloth hard cover good condition |
£27 .00 | SOLD |
| Fitzpatrick J P - South African Memories Cassell and Co -1932 blue cloth hard cover slightly worn on edges of spine otherwise good condition |
£27 .00 | |
| Fitzpatrick J P - The Outspan William Heinemann - 1912 - brown cloth hard cover illustrated front slightly browned otherwise good condition |
£35 .00 | |
| Fitzpatrick J P - The Transvaal Within William Heinemann - 1899 - green cloth hard cover slightly faded otherwise good condition |
£30 .00 | |
| Fitzpatrick J P - The Transvaal Within Popular Edition - William Heinemann - 1900 - green cloth hard cover faded slightly worn on edges otherwise good condition |
£20 .00 | |
| Fitz Patrick J Percy - Through Mashonaland with Pick and Pen Donker 1973. Green hard cover as new. Dust jacket in very good condition |
£11 .00 | |
| Fitzpatrick P - Jock of The Bushveld Longmans Green - 12th Impression - 1925 - green cloth hard cover slightly faded otherwise good condition |
£16 .00 | SOLD |
| FitzRoy V M - Cabbages and Crea Howard Timmins - no date green cloth hard cover good condition |
£3 .00 | |
| FitzRoy V M - Dark Bright Land Maskew Miller Limited - Cape Town 1955- red cloth hard cover small tears to spine slightly faded |
£5 .00 | |
| FitzRoy V M - Dark Bright Land Maskew Miller Limited - Cape Town -1955 illustrated dust cover small tears slightly worn on edges red cloth hard cover |
£8 .00 | |
| FitzRoy V M - Down To Earth Howard Timmins -1952 illustrated dust cover grey cloth hard cover |
£4 .00 | |
| FitzRoy V M - When The Slave Bell Tolled Howard Timmins -1970 illustrated dust cover green cloth hard cover good condition |
£4 .00 | |
| Fitzsimons F W - Snakes and the Treatment of Snake Bites The Speciality Press - 1932 -soft cover |
£5 .00 | |
| Fitzsimons F W - The Natural History of Soutgh Africa Longmans Green - 1919 - 4 Volumes Volume 2 - brown cloth hard cover torn on edges and spine otherwise good condition |
£19 .00 | |
| Fitzsimons F W - The Natural History of Soutgh Africa Longmans Green - 1920 - Volume 4 - plumb cloth hard cover slightly faded embossed titles |
£8 .00 | |
| Flemming L - A Bard In The Backveld; Verse and Worse Speciality Press - 1934 - green cloth hard cover gold titles embossed green border good condition |
£14 .00 | SOLD |
| Flemming L - A Fool on The Veld A C White - 6th Edition -1944 blue cloth hard cover slightly faded otherwise good condition |
£3 .00 | SOLD |
| Flemming L - Fun On The Veld Cassell and Co -1928 brown cloth hard cover black drawing and border worn on top corner |
£3 .00 | SOLD |
| Flemming L - Getting about In London Natal Witness - 1924 - grey illustrated hard cover water damaged and stained |
£11 .00 | SOLD |
| Flemming L - The Call of The Veld A C White - 2nd Edition 1927 - beige cloth hard cover black titles slight browned otherwise good condition |
£19 .00 | SOLD |
| Flemming L - The Call of The Veld William Heinemann - London -1928 green cloth hard cover embossed emblem on front cover good condition |
£11 .00 | SOLD |
| Flemming L - The Curious Continent and Other Stories Galvin and Sales 1941 red cloth hard cover |
£3 .00 | SOLD |
| Flemming L - The Odd Koppie of a Veld Fool A C White - 1929 - 1st Edition - orange cloth hard cover black titlesgood condition |
£5 .00 | SOLD |
| Flemming L - The Odd Koppie of a Veld Fool A C White - 1929 - 1st Edition - orange cloth hard cover black titles good condition |
£5 .00 | SOLD |
| Flemming L - The Odd Koppie of a Veld Fool A C White - 1st Edition 1929 - red cloth hard cover black titles very good condition |
£3 .00 | SOLD |
| Foggin L M - Stories from South African History Juta and Co -11th edition blue illustrated hard cover dark blue logo and titles |
£3 .00 | |
| Fourie S - Jasenville; Yesterday and Tomorrow The Jansenville Chronicle - 1956 - green leather hard cover very good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Frack I - A South African Doctor Looks Backwards- And Forwards Central News Agency - 1943 - olive cloth hard cover with black titling on spine and front spine faded |
£3 .00 | |
| Frankel S H - Thre Railway Policy of South Africa Hoirtors Limited - 1928 - blue cloth hard cover slightly faded - |
£14 .00 | |
| Fraser B - Sunshine and Lamp Light Howard Timmins -no date illustrated dust cover worn on edges peach cloth hard cover |
£3 .00 | |
| Fraser B - Sunshine and Lamp Light Howard Timmins - peach cloth hard cover worn on bottom edges |
£2 .00 | |
| Frere Sir Bartle - Letters from an Uitlander 1899-1902 John Murray 1903 1st Edition. The red hard cover has gilt labelling and a faded spine , with foxing throughout. A nice tight copy. |
£108 .00 | |
| Friedlander Z - Until The Heart Changes ; A Garland for Olive Schreiner
Tafelberg-Uitgewers - 1967 - endorsed by author illustrated dust cover olive cloth hard cover green titles |
£16 .00 | |
| Friend M L - Without Fear or Favour Cape Town - 1958 - orange cloth hard cover black titles good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Froude J A - Two Lectures on South Africa Longmans Green and Co - New Edition 1900 - blue cloth hard cover |
£7 .00 | |
| Fry A R - Emily Hobhouse Jonathan Cape - London - brown cloth hard cover slightly faded otherwise good condition |
£33 .00 | |
| Fugard A - Three Port Elizabeth Plays Oxford - 1974- photograph illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover exlibrary |
£4 .00 | |
| Fuller B - Call Of Yesterday H.A.U.M -MCMLIII illustrated dust cover small tears to top and bottom of spine brown cloth hard cover with gold drawing on front good condition |
£3 .00 |